Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

59234 Bvc Sunr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
14:15
Bhavnagar Trmus
4hr
19 Stops
SUNR
18:15
Surendranagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SUNR
BVC
-
-
-

59234 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59234 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Sunr Passenger 59234 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surendranagar, 7 days. The Bvc Sunr Passenger 59234 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Surendranagar at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Sunr Passenger train is 4hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Sunr Passenger has the longest halt time at Botad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bvc Sunr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts14:15-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para14:2214:231min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej14:3314:341min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir14:4114:421min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat14:5014:511min21 km111On Time
SGDSongadh14:5814:591min28 km111On Time
SOASanosra15:0815:091min38 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn15:1915:201min49 km-11On Time
UJUjalvav15:2915:301min60 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur15:3715:381min66 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn16:0216:031min74 km111On Time
LTDLathidad16:1016:111min81 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn16:2316:252min92 km111On Time
RURRanpur16:4316:441min115 km111On Time
CDAChuda17:0017:011min131 km-11On Time
LMLimbdi17:1117:121min141 km111On Time
WCWadhwan City17:2917:301min161 km-11On Time
JVNJoravarnagar17:3517:361min165 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G17:4117:421min167 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar18:15ends-170 km411On Time

59234 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
28 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
38 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
49 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ujalvav
59 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alampur
66 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ningala JN
74 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Lathidad
81 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
92 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranpur
114 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chuda
130 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Limbdi
140 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Joravarnagar
164 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
167 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
169 km
18:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59234 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Sunr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Sunr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Sunr Passenger (59234) Train

Bvc Sunr Passenger (59234) runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surendranagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59234 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shvchh ane sugam labhadayk
bov dhimi ane bov modu pohchade che thodik speed vadharo lagn prashng ma java nu hoy to modu thay atle thodik speed vadharo barobar😔
Great application and good work of it.
WI-FI ni jaru r chhe.......
nice journey but train on time delay
staff is very good and clean hotu nathi
the worst experience i have ever get.this train became very late
its brilliant traveling but do not railway home water people is upstated for summer
WRITE A REVIEW