more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

59235 Dlj Mhv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLJ
06:30
Dhola Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
MHV
09:50
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59235 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MHV
DLJ
-
-
-

59235 Schedule & Time Table

59235 - Dlj Mhv Passenger runs from Dhola Jn to Mahuva Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59235 passenger train departs from Dhola Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Mahuva Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 59235 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Ingorala,Jaliya,Dhasa Jn,Damnagar,Panchtalavda Rd,Hathigadh,Liliya Mota,Bhemswadi,Jira Road,Savarkundla,Badhada,Gadhakda,Meriyana,Vijpadi Road,Vavera,Rajula Jn,Dungar Jn,Sajanvar Road,Amritvel,Mota Jadra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dlj Mhv Passenger - 59235 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dlj Mhv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLJDhola Jnstarts06:30-0111On Time
IGRLIngorala06:3606:371min8 km111On Time
JAJaliya06:4406:451min13 km111On Time
DASDhasa Jn06:5706:581min26 km-11On Time
DMEDamnagar07:1007:111min37 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd07:2107:221min41 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh07:2707:281min53 km111On Time
LMOLiliya Mota07:3507:361min60 km111On Time
BSWDBhemswadi07:4207:431min65 km111On Time
JIRJira Road07:4807:491min70 km111On Time
SVKDSavarkundla08:0308:041min83 km111On Time
BDHABadhada08:1608:171min95 km111On Time
GKDGadhakda08:2508:261min101 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana08:3308:341min107 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road08:3908:401min112 km111On Time
VVVVavera08:4708:481min119 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn08:5408:551min122 km111On Time
DGJDungar Jn09:0409:051min131 km111On Time
SJFSajanvar Road09:1209:131min137 km111On Time
AVLAmritvel09:1909:201min144 km111On Time
MQZMota Jadra09:2609:271min148 km111On Time
MHVMahuva Jn09:50ends-153 km-11On Time

59235 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dlj Mhv Passenger - 59235 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhola Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
INGORALA
7 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
JALIYA
13 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
DHASA JN
26 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Damnagar
37 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Panchtalavda Rd
41 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hathigadh
52 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Liliya Mota
59 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhemswadi
65 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jira Road
70 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Savarkundla
83 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Badhada
95 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gadhakda
101 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
MERIYANA
106 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Vijpadi Road
111 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vavera
118 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULA JN
122 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dungar Jn
131 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sajanvar Road
136 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Amritvel
144 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mota Jadra
148 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUVA JN
152 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dlj Mhv Passenger (59235) Train

59235 is a popular Dhola Jn to Mahuva Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhola to Mahuva through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59235 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need More Frequency Between Dhola Mahila It Means More More Train Alvabilty
WRITE A REVIEW