Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

59268 Bvc Pit Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
06:15
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 10min
7 Stops
PIT
07:25
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-
-

59268 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Pit Passenger 59268 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days. The Bvc Pit Passenger 59268 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Pit Passenger train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Pit Passenger has the longest halt time at Bhavanagar Para,Vartej,Kodiyar Mandir,Sihor Gujarat,Kanad,Madhada, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bvc Pit Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts06:15-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para06:2206:231min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej06:3306:341min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir06:4106:421min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat06:4906:501min21 km111On Time
KNADKanad06:5306:541min31 km111On Time
MDHAMadhada07:0007:011min36 km111On Time
PITPalitana07:25ends-48 km111On Time

59268 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
30 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
MADHADA
36 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Palitana
48 km
07:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59268 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger (59268) Train

Bvc Pit Passenger (59268) runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59268 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best travel off bhavnagar to palitana
Good train and perfect timeing
its good
WRITE A REVIEW