more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

59318 Ujn Nad Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UJN
07:00
Ujjain Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
NAD
08:30
Nagda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59318 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NAD
UJN
-
-
-

59318 Schedule & Time Table

59318 - Ujn Nad Passenger runs from Ujjain Jn to Nagda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59318 passenger train departs from Ujjain Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Nagda Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59318 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Naikheri,Aslaoda,Palsora Makrawa,Unhel,Piploda Bagla,Bhatisuda(halt) is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ujn Nad Passenger - 59318 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ujn Nad Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UJNUjjain Jnstarts07:00-0211On Time
NKINaikheri07:1607:171min11 km-11On Time
ASLAslaoda07:2907:301min20 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa07:3907:401min28 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel07:4807:491min37 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla07:5607:571min44 km-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)08:0608:071min49 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn08:30ends-56 km511On Time

59318 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ujn Nad Passenger - 59318 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ujjain Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Naikheri
11 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Aslaoda
19 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palsora Makrawa
28 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unhel
36 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Piploda Bagla
43 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatisuda(halt)
49 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
55 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ujn Nad Passenger (59318) Train

59318 is a popular Ujjain Jn to Nagda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ujjain to Nagda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59318 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in morning going to ujjain nagda
WRITE A REVIEW