Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
13:00
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 30min
48 Stops
CWA
04:30
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CWA
INDB
-
-
-

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59385 Panchvalley Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Chhindwara Jn. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Chhindwara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts13:00-0111On Time
DWXDewas13:5213:542min39 km211On Time
RCJRanyal Jasmiya14:1114:121min60 km111On Time
MKCMaksi14:5214:531min75 km311On Time
BCHBerchha15:1015:111min94 km111On Time
KSHKali Sindh15:2315:241min106 km111On Time
AKDAkodia15:5815:591min124 km111On Time
SJPShujalpur16:1216:142min137 km211On Time
KPPKalapipal16:2716:281min150 km111On Time
SEHSehore16:5216:542min179 km211On Time
BIHS Hirdaramnagar17:4017:422min207 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn18:0518:1510min217 km511On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati18:2618:282min224 km-11-
MSOMisrod18:3518:361min230 km111On Time
MDDPMandi Dip18:4618:482min240 km211On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj19:0419:062min253 km111On Time
BKABarkhera19:1819:191min265 km111On Time
BNIBudni19:4919:512min284 km111On Time
HBDHoshangabad20:0120:032min291 km211On Time
PRKDPowerkheda20:1320:152min301 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:4020:5010min309 km211On Time
KRTHKiratgarh21:1821:202min320 km-11On Time
TAKUTaku21:3921:401min332 km211On Time
SAHLSaheli21:4421:451min336 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar21:5421:551min342 km-11On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar22:1422:151min357 km111On Time
MGRDMagardoh22:1922:201min362 km-11On Time
BBTRBarbatpur22:3422:351min368 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri22:4422:451min380 km211On Time
MJYMaramjhiri23:1923:201min408 km-11On Time
BZUBetul23:3323:352min416 km111On Time
MALKMalkapur Road23:4423:451min423 km211On Time
BYSBarsali23:5423:551min429 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn00:3001:1040min439 km112On Time
LLDLalawadi01:2401:251min448 km112On Time
JMVJambara01:3101:332min453 km112On Time
BCRDBarchi Road01:4101:432min460 km112On Time
BXYBordhai01:5001:511min466 km112On Time
BQMBarelipur02:0002:022min476 km112On Time
NVGNawagaon02:1302:141min482 km112On Time
MKDNMorkadhana02:2402:262min491 km112On Time
HRGHirdagarh02:3102:321min497 km112On Time
JNOJunnor Deo02:4602:471min507 km112On Time
PCLIPalachauri03:0003:011min515 km112On Time
IKRIklehra03:0903:101min520 km112On Time
PUXParasia03:1903:212min526 km212On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn03:2503:261min528 km112On Time
GNWGangiwara03:4903:501min541 km112On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn04:30ends-554 km112On Time

Panchvalley Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1834hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
RANYAL JASMIYA
59 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
75 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
93 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
106 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Akodia
124 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
137 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
149 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
178 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
207 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
217 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
223 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
MISROD
229 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dip
239 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
253 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
BARKHERA
264 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Budni
284 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
291 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
POWERKHEDA
300 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
309 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiratgarh
319 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Taku
331 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
SAHELI
335 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kala Akhar
342 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhodra Mohar
356 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Magardoh
361 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Barbatpur
367 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ghoradongri
379 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Maramjhiri
407 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Betul
416 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
MALKAPUR ROAD
422 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
BARSALI
429 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
439 km
00:30
00:30
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
40min
Lalawadi
447 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Jambara
453 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Barchi Road
459 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Bordhai
466 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
BARELIPUR
475 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Nawagaon
482 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
MORKADHANA
491 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Hirdagarh
496 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Junnor Deo
506 km
02:46
02:46
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
1min
Palachauri
515 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Iklehra
519 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Parasia
525 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Khirsadoh JN
528 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Gangiwara
541 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
554 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Panchvalley Pass - 59385 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SP1
Seat Layout
Panchvalley Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchvalley Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Train Information

Panchvalley Pass (59385) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Chhindwara Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 554 km. The fare classes on 59385 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Panchvalley Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panchvalley Pass 59385 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
panchvelly is Best train at for traveling. but sum people are very bad 😔😔 behaviour in family travel & women. but this train 🚂🚃🚃 is very useful ☺️☺️ i feel like traveling at train 🚂. train 🚂🚃🚃🚃 are 80% clean 🪥🪥 i hope 🥺🥺 this train 🚂 always available for traveling. thanks 👍👍 to (IR)
this train is the best train
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bailgadi jesi chalti he . worst train ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW