more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

59385

Panchvalley Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
13:00
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 30min
48 Stops
CWA
04:30
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59385 - Panchvalley Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
-
INDB
CWA
-
-

Panchvalley Pass Schedule

59385 - Panchvalley Pass runs from Indore Jn Bg to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59385 passenger train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59385 train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Panchvalley Pass - 59385 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Panchvalley Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts13:00-0111On Time
DWXDewas13:5213:542min39 km211On Time
RCJRanyal Jasmiya14:1114:121min60 km111On Time
MKCMaksi14:5214:531min75 km311On Time
BCHBerchha15:1015:111min94 km111On Time
KSHKali Sindh15:2315:241min106 km111On Time
AKDAkodia15:5815:591min124 km111On Time
SJPShujalpur16:1216:142min137 km211On Time
KPPKalapipal16:2716:281min150 km111On Time
SEHSehore16:5216:542min179 km211On Time
BIHS Hirdaramnagar17:4017:422min207 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn18:0518:1510min217 km511On Time
HBJHabibganj18:2618:282min224 km-11On Time
MSOMisrod18:3518:361min230 km111On Time
MDDPMandi Dip18:4618:482min240 km211On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj19:0419:062min253 km111On Time
BKABarkhera19:1819:191min265 km111On Time
BNIBudni19:4919:512min284 km111On Time
HBDHoshangabad20:0120:032min291 km211On Time
PRKDPowerkheda20:1320:152min301 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:4020:5010min309 km211On Time
KRTHKiratgarh21:1821:202min320 km-11On Time
TAKUTaku21:3921:401min332 km211On Time
SAHLSaheli21:4421:451min336 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar21:5421:551min342 km-11On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar22:1422:151min357 km111On Time
MGRDMagardoh22:1922:201min362 km-11On Time
BBTRBarbatpur22:3422:351min368 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri22:4422:451min380 km211On Time
MJYMaramjhiri23:1923:201min408 km-11On Time
BZUBetul23:3323:352min416 km111On Time
MALKMalkapur Road23:4423:451min423 km211On Time
BYSBarsali23:5423:551min429 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn00:3001:1040min439 km112On Time
LLDLalawadi01:2401:251min448 km112On Time
JMVJambara01:3101:332min453 km112On Time
BCRDBarchi Road01:4101:432min460 km112On Time
BXYBordhai01:5001:511min466 km112On Time
BQMBarelipur02:0002:022min476 km112On Time
NVGNawagaon02:1302:141min482 km112On Time
MKDNMorkadhana02:2402:262min491 km112On Time
HRGHirdagarh02:3102:321min497 km112On Time
JNOJunnor Deo02:4602:471min507 km112On Time
PCLIPalachauri03:0003:011min515 km112On Time
IKRIklehra03:0903:101min520 km112On Time
PUXParasia03:1903:212min526 km212On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn03:2503:261min528 km112On Time
GNWGangiwara03:4903:501min541 km112On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn04:30ends-554 km112On Time

Panchvalley Pass - 59385 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Panchvalley Pass - 59385 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Thursday
29-10-2020
Yesterday
30-10-2020
Today
31-10-2020
Tomorrow
01-11-2020
Monday
02-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dewas
42 km
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
2
2min
RANYAL JASMIYA
63 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Maksi
78 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Berchha
97 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Kali Sindh
109 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Akodia
127 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Shujalpur
140 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
3
2min
Kalapipal
153 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Sehore
181 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
210 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
223 km
18:05
18:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Habibganj
229 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
2min
MISROD
235 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandi Dip
245 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
259 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
2min
BARKHERA
270 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Budni
290 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Hoshangabad
297 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
POWERKHEDA
306 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
315 km
20:43
20:50
Cancelled
-
7min
Kiratgarh
325 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Taku
337 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHELI
341 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kala Akhar
347 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhodra Mohar
362 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Magardoh
367 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Barbatpur
373 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoradongri
385 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Maramjhiri
413 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Betul
421 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
2min
MALKAPUR ROAD
428 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
BARSALI
434 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Amla Jn
444 km
00:30
01:10
Cancelled
-
40min
Lalawadi
451 km
01:24
01:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jambara
458 km
01:31
01:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Barchi Road
463 km
01:42
01:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Bordhai
471 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
1min
BARELIPUR
481 km
02:01
02:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawagaon
487 km
02:13
02:14
Cancelled
-
1min
MORKADHANA
496 km
02:25
02:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Hirdagarh
502 km
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Junnor Deo
512 km
02:46
02:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Palachauri
520 km
03:00
03:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Iklehra
524 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Parasia
531 km
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Khirsadoh JN
538 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangiwara
546 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
559 km
04:30
04:45
Cancelled
-
15min
Sikarpur P H
569 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Linga
571 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Bisapurkalan
577 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Umra Nala
583 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhandarkund
593 km
06:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Panchvalley Pass

Panchvalley Pass - 59385 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SP1
Seat Layout
Panchvalley Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchvalley Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchvalley Pass - 59385

59385 is a popular Indore Jn Bg to Chhindwara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 554 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59385 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Indore to Chhindwara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Panchvalley Pass

3.2
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
bkwaas always late . worst train ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW