Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

59387 Rtm Indb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NAD
15:20
Nagda Jn
4hr 20min
16 Stops
INDB
19:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59387 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
INDB
NAD
-
-
-

59387 Schedule & Time Table

59387 - Rtm Indb Passenger runs from Nagda Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 7 days of the week. The 59387 passenger train departs from Nagda Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 59387 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Ujjain Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 55min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rtm Indb Passenger - 59387 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rtm Indb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NADNagda Jnstarts15:20-0311On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)15:2615:271min6 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla15:3615:371min12 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel15:4515:461min19 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa15:5515:561min27 km-11On Time
ASLAslaoda16:0516:061min36 km-11On Time
NKINaikheri16:2016:211min44 km-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn16:4517:4055min56 km211On Time
VRGVikramnagar17:5217:531min61 km111On Time
KDHAKarchha18:1018:111min73 km111On Time
UDMUndasa Madhawpu18:1718:181min81 km111On Time
NRGRNaranjipur18:2418:251min87 km111On Time
DWXDewas18:3618:382min96 km-11On Time
BLAXBarlai18:5018:511min110 km-11On Time
MGGMangliya Gaon19:1619:171min121 km111On Time
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr19:3119:321min131 km-11On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg19:40ends-135 km411On Time

59387 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rtm Indb Passenger - 59387 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagda Jn
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatisuda(halt)
6 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Piploda Bagla
11 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Unhel
18 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Palsora Makrawa
27 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Aslaoda
35 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Naikheri
44 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
55 km
16:45
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramnagar
61 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Karchha
73 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Undasa Madhawpu
80 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Naranjipur
86 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dewas
96 km
18:36
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barlai
109 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mangliya Gaon
120 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lakshmibai Ngr
131 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Indore Jn Bg
134 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59387 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rtm Indb Passenger - 59387 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rtm Indb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRtm Indb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rtm Indb Passenger (59387) Train

59387 is a popular Nagda Jn to Indore Jn Bg passenger train and covers a distance of about 135 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59387 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagda to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59387 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सफाई कर्मचारियों के द्वारा उचित सफाई नही कीया जा रहा है
too late but cheap
this train not reached at times
WRITE A REVIEW