Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
04:20
Somnath
5hr 10min
21 Stops
RJT
09:30
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RJT
SMNH
-
-
-

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smnh Rjt Passenger - 59422 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 runs from Somnath to Rajkot Jn, 7 days. The Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 passenger departs from Somnath at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Smnh Rjt Passenger train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smnh Rjt Passenger - 59422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smnh Rjt Passenger has the longest halt time at Veraval, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Smnh Rjt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts04:20-0111On Time
VRLVeraval04:3004:4010min5 km111On Time
ADEAdari Road04:5004:511min14 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road05:0305:041min23 km211On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina05:4005:411min35 km111On Time
KSDKeshod05:5805:591min51 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar06:0506:061min58 km111On Time
LALLushala06:1206:131min65 km111On Time
BNTHBandhnath06:2006:211min71 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn06:2706:281min76 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn06:4206:475min87 km111On Time
VALVadal06:5806:591min97 km111On Time
CKEChoki Sorath07:1007:111min104 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn07:2207:275min113 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh07:3207:331min119 km111On Time
VRRVirpur07:4407:451min132 km111On Time
GTTGomta07:5207:531min136 km111On Time
GDLGondal08:0508:061min149 km111On Time
RBRRibada08:2508:261min166 km111On Time
RKYKothariya08:4008:411min177 km111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar09:1309:152min184 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn09:30ends-190 km411On Time

Smnh Rjt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
04:30
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adari Road
14 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
23 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
35 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
51 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
58 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lushala
64 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHNATH
70 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Shapur Jn
75 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
86 km
06:42
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vadal
96 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Choki Sorath
103 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
07:22
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Navagadh
118 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Virpur
132 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
GOMTA
135 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gondal
148 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
RIBADA
166 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARIYA
176 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
189 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Rjt Passenger - 59422 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smnh Rjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Rjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Train Information

Smnh Rjt Passenger (59422) train runs from Somnath to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 59422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Rjt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Rjt Passenger 59422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Daily Regular in time :- very Good.
no properly working application times issue
Always late.
services are time perfect 👌
yyyyuuuuuyyfhfufirifigugigitifi
Best train for come to Rajkot
ghjjgfdsjktrdguiytdgbjjtdgjjigfdvhjkgd
not on time always late ....
this train is always late not on time...
this train is very regularl and useful all the local peoples......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW