Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
17:25
Veraval
4hr 40min
20 Stops
RJT
22:05
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RJT
VRL
-
-
-

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vrl Rjt Passenger - 59424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 runs from Veraval to Rajkot Jn, 7 days. The Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 passenger departs from Veraval at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Vrl Rjt Passenger train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vrl Rjt Passenger - 59424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vrl Rjt Passenger has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Vrl Rjt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts17:25-0111On Time
ADEAdari Road17:3617:371min9 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road17:4917:501min18 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina18:0218:031min30 km111On Time
KSDKeshod18:2018:211min46 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar18:2818:291min53 km111On Time
LALLushala18:3618:371min60 km111On Time
BNTHBandhnath18:4318:441min66 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn18:4918:501min71 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn19:0419:095min82 km111On Time
VALVadal19:2019:211min92 km111On Time
CKEChoki Sorath19:2919:301min99 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn19:4520:0015min108 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh20:0620:071min114 km111On Time
VRRVirpur20:1920:201min127 km111On Time
GTTGomta20:2820:291min131 km111On Time
GDLGondal20:4220:431min144 km111On Time
RBRRibada21:0021:011min161 km111On Time
RKYKothariya21:1221:131min172 km111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar21:4621:482min179 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn22:05ends-185 km411On Time

Vrl Rjt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Adari Road
-
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
-
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
-
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lushala
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHNATH
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Shapur Jn
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
-
19:04
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Vadal
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Choki Sorath
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
-
19:45
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Navagadh
-
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Virpur
-
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
GOMTA
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gondal
-
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
RIBADA
-
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARIYA
-
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhakti Nagar
-
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
-
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Rjt Passenger - 59424 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Rjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Rjt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Train Information

Vrl Rjt Passenger (59424) train runs from Veraval to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 59424 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Rjt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Rjt Passenger 59424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train in the veraval
nothing was gud in these train .. not in time and people are not friendly
passenger train. good punctuality
facilities not statisfied
train let thay che tene let n karo
like it training, fantastisch
good train............ydjvdh755chj9y
very good app for indean rail, time and shedul
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW