Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59839

Jlwc Kota Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JLWC
18:30
Jhalawar City
2hr 25min
10 Stops
KOTA
20:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59839 - Jlwc Kota Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JLWC
KOTA
-
-

Jlwc Kota Passenger Schedule

59839 - Jlwc Kota Passenger runs from Jhalawar City to Kota Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59839 passenger train departs from Jhalawar City at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59839 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jlwc Kota Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JLWCJhalawar Citystarts18:30-0111On Time
JLFJulmi18:5318:541min18 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi19:0019:055min26 km-11On Time
MKXMorak19:1519:161min36 km211On Time
KIWKanwalpura19:2319:241min42 km211On Time
DARADara19:3419:351min50 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road19:4619:471min63 km111On Time
ALNIAlniya19:5719:581min75 km111On Time
DDVDadhdevi20:0520:061min82 km111On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav20:1420:151min89 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn20:55ends-98 km-11On Time

Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JHALAWAR CITY
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Julmi
18 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
26 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Morak
36 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
1min
KANWALPURA
42 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Dara
51 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravtha Road
63 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Alniya
75 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
DADHDEVI
82 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Dakaniya Talav
89 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kota Jn
98 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839

The Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839 train runs from JLWC (Jhalawar City) to KOTA (Kota Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhalawar City to Kota Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59839 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59839 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhalawar to Kota through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jlwc Kota Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN