more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

63106 Bpc Sdah Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:20
Lalgola
5hr 25min
31 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63106 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

63106 Schedule & Time Table

63106 - Bpc Sdah Memu runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 63106 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63106 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Krishnapur,Pirtala,Bhagwangola,Subarnamrigi,Jiaganj,Murshidabad,Cossimbazar,Berhampore Crt,New Balarampur,Saragchni,Bhabta,Beldanga,Rejinagar,Sirajnagar H,Plassey,Pagla Chandi,Debagram,Sonadanga,Bethuadahari,Dhubulia,Bahadurpur,Krishngr Cty Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Chakdaha,Kalyani,Kanchrapara,Naihati Jn,Barrackpore,Dum Dum is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bpc Sdah Memu - 63106 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bpc Sdah Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:20-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:2407:251min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala07:3107:321min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola07:3707:381min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4507:461min18 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj07:5207:531min23 km-11
MBBMurshidabad08:0308:041min31 km-112min
CSZCossimbazar08:1308:141min38 km-115min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:2208:231min42 km-111min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:3008:311min47 km-112min
SGVSaragchni08:3608:371min50 km-111min
BFTBhabta08:4208:431min54 km1111min
BEBBeldanga08:5108:521min60 km-111min
REJRejinagar09:0209:031min69 km-112min
SRJNSirajnagar H09:0809:091min72 km-112min
PLYPlassey09:1609:171min78 km-112min
PCXPagla Chandi09:2309:241min83 km1113min
DEBDebagram09:3009:311min88 km-111min
SVHSonadanga09:3909:401min96 km1111min
BTYBethuadahari09:4809:491min100 km-111min
DHUDhubulia10:1110:121min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur10:1810:191min121 km1111min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:3110:321min128 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:5410:551min150 km1115min
RHARanaghat Jn11:0511:061min154 km2117min
CDHChakdaha11:1611:171min166 km21111min
KYIKalyani11:3211:331min180 km31116min
KPAKanchrapara11:3711:381min183 km21114min
NHNaihati Jn11:5011:511min190 km41112min
BPBarrackpore12:0712:081min205 km21112min
DDJDum Dum12:2512:261min221 km41112min
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km9116min

63106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bpc Sdah Memu - 63106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Lalgola at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3909hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
3
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
2
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
2
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
1min
BHABTA
54 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
2
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
2
1min
Plassey
78 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
2
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
3
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
166 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
180 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
183 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
190 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
206 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
221 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
231 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bpc Sdah Memu (63106) Train

63106 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Should more clean and bathrooms are too smelly...
It is very worst condition
khub Valo kaj kore app ti..
WRITE A REVIEW