more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63108 Lgl Sdah Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
04:50
Lalgola
5hr 7min
33 Stops
SDAH
09:57
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63108 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

63108 Schedule & Time Table

63108 - Lgl Sdah Passenger runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 63108 mail express train departs from Lalgola at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 09:57 hrs. The total running duration of 63108 train is 5hr 7min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Berhampore Crt,Krishngr Cty Jn,Ranaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Passenger - 63108 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Sdah Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts04:50-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur04:5204:531min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala04:5804:591min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola05:0305:041min12 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj05:1305:141min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad05:2105:221min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar05:2905:301min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt05:3705:392min42 km211On Time
SGVSaragchni05:5005:511min50 km111On Time
BFTBhabta05:5505:561min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga06:0106:021min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar06:1006:111min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H06:1506:161min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey06:2106:221min78 km111On Time
PCXPagla Chandi06:2706:281min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram06:3306:341min88 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari06:4406:451min100 km211On Time
MGMMuragacha06:5306:541min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia06:5907:001min116 km211On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn07:2407:262min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla07:3507:361min138 km111On Time
THPTaherpur07:4007:411min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar07:4307:441min146 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn07:5607:571min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn08:0808:102min154 km211On Time
PDXPayradanga08:1708:181min160 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha08:2308:241min166 km211On Time
SMXSimurali08:2908:301min170 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur08:3508:361min175 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani08:4208:431min180 km311On Time
KPAKanchrapara08:4608:471min183 km211On Time
HLRHalisahar08:5208:531min186 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn09:0109:021min190 km411On Time
SDAHSealdah09:57ends-228 km511On Time

63108 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Passenger - 63108 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
23 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
30 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
41 km
05:37
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
50 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
53 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
59 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
68 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
72 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
77 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
83 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
88 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
100 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
110 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
115 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
138 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
143 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
146 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
160 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
165 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
170 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
174 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
179 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
185 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
189 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
227 km
09:57
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lgl Sdah Passenger (63108) Train

63108 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I did not travel but I think excellent😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
very poor, passengers show off their power, they force sitting passengers to stand up, & they sit...today I've face this condition ..very bad experience today ....I am requesting to the Indian railway to see this condition
departure and arrival time is very good, it is really fast passenger, Raja train in this Route. I am happy.
Good good good good good good
120gsubdhd5vsjwy26vk7thstey
it's really nice app. it's really good app. it's really friendly app.
WRITE A REVIEW