more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

63212 Pnbe Jaj Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:30
Patna Jn
7hr 10min
29 Stops
JAJ
20:40
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JAJ
PNBE
-
-
-

63212 Schedule & Time Table

63212 - Pnbe Jaj Memu runs from Patna Jn to Jhajha, 7 days of the week. The 63212 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63212 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Karauta,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Barh,Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn,Rampur Dumra,Barhiya,Luckeesarai Jn,Kiul Jn,Jamui,Gidhaur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Jaj Memu - 63212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Jaj Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:30-0811On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T13:3613:382min3 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh13:4413:451min7 km-11On Time
PNCPatna Saheb13:4913:512min10 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat13:5914:001min16 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn14:0514:072min22 km111On Time
HDEHardas Bigha14:1414:151min27 km111On Time
KOOKhusropur14:1914:201min31 km111On Time
KWOKarauta14:2514:272min36 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:3414:362min45 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola14:4514:461min54 km111On Time
BARHBarh14:5614:582min63 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh15:0915:101min74 km111On Time
MORMor15:1815:191min82 km111On Time
MKAMokameh Jn15:3015:322min89 km111On Time
TALLTall Jn15:3715:381min94 km111On Time
HTZHathidah Jn15:4215:442min97 km111On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra16:0116:032min101 km111On Time
BRYABarhiya16:1116:132min107 km111On Time
MKBMankatha16:2916:301min116 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn16:3816:402min122 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:2017:222min123 km411On Time
BSQPBansipur17:3017:311min130 km111On Time
MNPMananpur17:4117:421min137 km211On Time
BFMBhalui17:4917:501min142 km211On Time
JMUJamui18:0318:052min151 km211On Time
CUXChaura18:1318:141min159 km211On Time
GHRGidhaur18:2118:232min165 km211On Time
DPXDadpur18:3018:311min170 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha20:40ends-177 km-11On Time

63212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Jaj Memu - 63212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
6 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
9 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
16 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
21 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
27 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
30 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
36 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
14:34
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
54 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
63 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
73 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
81 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
89 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tall Jn
93 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
97 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Dumra
101 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
106 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
116 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
123 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bansipur
130 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
136 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalui
141 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
150 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chaura
158 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
165 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
DADPUR
169 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
176 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Jaj Memu (63212) Train

63212 is a popular Patna Jn to Jhajha passenger train and covers a distance of about 177 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Jha Jha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
battery drain not good or bad that is media
gopalkumar9821081783 Me
best train ever in the world.
very bad timing this train
hehehehehhehehhehehheeheh bkwas
Facilitise is not valid or pricisious on the train in India where is people not care Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW