Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

63213 Patna -Ara Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:35
Patna Jn
2hr
13 Stops
ARA
19:35
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ARA
PNBE
-
-
-

63213 Schedule & Time Table

63213 - Patna -Ara Memu runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63213 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63213 train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Danapur,Bihta is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Patna -Ara Memu - 63213 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Patna -Ara Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt17:4117:421min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif17:4717:481min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur18:0018:022min10 km311On Time
NEONeora18:0718:081min16 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt18:1318:141min19 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur18:1818:191min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt18:2318:241min25 km111On Time
BTABihta18:2818:302min27 km211On Time
PAILPali A18:3718:381min33 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar18:4218:431min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia18:4818:491min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt18:5518:561min45 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn19:35ends-49 km311On Time

63213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Patna -Ara Memu - 63213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
9 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
15 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
GANDHI HALT
18 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
22 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
24 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
27 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pali A
33 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
39 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
49 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Patna -Ara Memu (63213) Train

63213 is a popular Patna Jn to Ara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 49 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Ara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

63213 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all so specified donation butch IDK
nice. ........................
Today this train Delay by 25 minutes.
this is one of the most timely train in this route
this is one of the most timely train in this route
WRITE A REVIEW