more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

63213

Patna -Ara Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:35
Patna Jn
2hr
13 Stops
ARA
19:35
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63213 - Patna -Ara Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PNBE
ARA
-
-

Patna -Ara Memu Schedule

63213 - Patna -Ara Memu runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63213 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63213 train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Patna -Ara Memu - 63213 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Patna -Ara Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt17:4117:421min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif17:4717:481min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur18:0018:022min10 km311On Time
NEONeora18:0718:081min16 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt18:1318:141min19 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur18:1818:191min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt18:2318:241min25 km111On Time
BTABihta18:2818:302min27 km211On Time
PAILPali A18:3718:381min33 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar18:4218:431min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia18:4818:491min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt18:5518:561min45 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn19:35ends-49 km311On Time

Patna -Ara Memu - 63213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Patna -Ara Memu - 63213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Yesterday
27-11-2020
Today
28-11-2020
Tomorrow
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
5
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
10 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Neora
15 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
2
1min
GANDHI HALT
20 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadisopur
23 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
PATEL HALT
25 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Pali A
33 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Koelwar
35 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
3
1min
JAMIRA HALT
45 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Patna -Ara Memu - 63213

63213 is a popular Patna Jn to Ara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 49 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Ara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Patna -Ara Memu

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all so specified donation butch IDK
nice. ........................
Today this train Delay by 25 minutes.
this is one of the most timely train in this route
this is one of the most timely train in this route
WRITE A REVIEW