Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
18:25
Muzaffarpur Jn
1hr 55min
9 Stops
SPJ
20:20
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63216 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SPJ
MFP
-
-
-

63216 Schedule & Time Table

63216 - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63216 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63216 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Naraynpur Anant,Silaut,Siho,Dholi,Dubaha,Vishnupur Bathua Halt,Khudiram B Pusa,Karpurigram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU - 63216 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts18:25-0111On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant18:3518:361min5 km-11On Time
SLTSilaut18:4218:431min11 km111On Time
SIHOSiho18:5018:511min18 km211On Time
DOLDholi19:1219:131min25 km111On Time
DUBHDubaha19:1919:201min31 km111On Time
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt19:2619:271min35 km-11On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:3219:331min39 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:4219:431min46 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:20ends-52 km-11On Time

63216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU - 63216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Naraynpur Anant
4 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
10 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
18 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
25 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
31 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
34 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
38 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
45 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
52 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU (63216) Train

63216 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Muzaffarpur to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63216 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Right time Muzaffarpur
Right time Muzaffarpur
WRITE A REVIEW