Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
18:25
Muzaffarpur Jn
1hr 55min
9 Stops
SPJ
20:20
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SPJ
MFP
-
-
-

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU - 63216 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days. The Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 passenger departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU - 63216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU has the longest halt time at Naraynpur Anant,Silaut,Siho,Dholi,Dubaha,Vishnupur Bathua Halt,Khudiram B Pusa,Karpurigram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts18:25-0111On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant18:3518:361min5 km-11On Time
SLTSilaut18:4218:431min11 km111On Time
SIHOSiho18:5018:511min18 km211On Time
DOLDholi19:1219:131min25 km111On Time
DUBHDubaha19:1919:201min31 km111On Time
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt19:2619:271min35 km-11On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:3219:331min39 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:4219:431min46 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:20ends-52 km-11On Time

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Naraynpur Anant
4 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
10 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
18 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
25 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
31 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
34 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
38 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
45 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
52 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU (63216) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 63216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Right time Muzaffarpur
Right time Muzaffarpur
WRITE A REVIEW