more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

63232 Bxr Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
07:15
Buxar
6hr 15min
21 Stops
PNBE
13:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63232 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BXR
-
-
-

63232 Schedule & Time Table

63232 - Bxr Pnbe Memu runs from Buxar to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63232 passenger train departs from Buxar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63232 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Danapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxr Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts07:15-0311On Time
NDONNadaon Halt07:2007:211min4 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna07:2607:271min9 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt07:3107:321min12 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon07:3707:381min16 km111On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt07:4407:451min20 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj07:5007:511min24 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur08:0408:051min33 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi08:1408:151min41 km211On Time
BEABihiya08:3208:331min47 km111On Time
KYAKauriya08:4308:441min54 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath08:4908:501min59 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn09:2009:222min69 km111On Time
KUAKulharia09:3209:331min78 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar09:3809:391min82 km211On Time
BTABihta09:5209:531min91 km111On Time
SDESadisopur10:0110:021min95 km211On Time
NEONeora10:1910:201min102 km211On Time
DNRDanapur11:2011:255min108 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif11:3111:321min112 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt11:3711:381min115 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn13:30ends-118 km711On Time

63232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nadaon Halt
3 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
9 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
11 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
16 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
V.v. Giri Halt
19 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
23 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
32 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
41 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
47 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
54 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
58 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
68 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
78 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
82 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
90 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
95 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
102 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
107 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
111 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
115 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
117 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bxr Pnbe Memu (63232) Train

63232 is a popular Buxar to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Buxar to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ham mithun Kumar village amir Pur ham padhne wala student hu 😁😁😂
mha chityap h ye train....aur is train ko control krne wala management.....they all r just bulshit
tren let chl rha hai kiripya iske tet chalne me sudhar laye
sachyalay Se Patna 1.30 hour way
train Will be late all day Food not required quilaty so bad not cleaning poor quality family friendly so poor very bad response not faimaly train only ones train jarney not family
this train never come on time ,always late
kya tatti train hai ..never on time ..
ye train kabhi time par nai ati hai.ye people ke liye ACCA nai hai
sala jagas jagas pe ruk raha tha
fair train but it's always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW