Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63232

Bxr Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
07:15
Buxar
6hr 15min
21 Stops
PNBE
13:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63232 - Bxr Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BXR
PNBE
-
-

Bxr Pnbe Memu Schedule

63232 - Bxr Pnbe Memu runs from Buxar to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63232 passenger train departs from Buxar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63232 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bxr Pnbe Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts07:15-0311On Time
NDONNadaon Halt07:2007:211min4 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna07:2607:271min9 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt07:3107:321min12 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon07:3707:381min16 km111On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt07:4407:451min20 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj07:5007:511min24 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur08:0408:051min33 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi08:1408:151min41 km211On Time
BEABihiya08:3208:331min47 km111On Time
KYAKauriya08:4308:441min54 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath08:4908:501min59 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn09:2009:222min69 km111On Time
KUAKulharia09:3209:331min78 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar09:3809:391min82 km211On Time
BTABihta09:5209:531min91 km111On Time
SDESadisopur10:0110:021min95 km211On Time
NEONeora10:1910:201min102 km211On Time
DNRDanapur11:2011:255min108 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif11:3111:321min112 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt11:3711:381min115 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn13:30ends-118 km711On Time

Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Tuesday
14-07-2020
Yesterday
15-07-2020
Today
16-07-2020
Tomorrow
17-07-2020
Saturday
18-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nadaon Halt
5 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BARUNA
9 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
11 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumraon
16 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
20 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Twining Ganj
24 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
33 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Banahi
41 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Bihiya
47 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
1
1min
KAURIYA
55 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Karisath
59 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
69 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Kulharia
79 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Koelwar
82 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
91 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Sadisopur
95 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Neora
102 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Danapur
108 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Phulwari Sharif
111 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
115 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Jn
118 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232

The Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 train runs from BXR (Buxar) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Buxar to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check Bxr Pnbe Memu - 63232 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63232 route map. You can also check how to reach Buxar to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bxr Pnbe Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN