Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63242

Gaya Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
04:30
Gaya Jn
3hr
15 Stops
PNBE
07:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63242 - Gaya Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-

Gaya Pnbe Memu Schedule

63242 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63242 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63242 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts04:30-0511On Time
CKHChakand04:4204:431min10 km-11On Time
BELABela04:5604:571min20 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:1405:151min31 km-11On Time
THATehta05:2005:211min35 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court05:3605:371min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad05:4205:442min47 km211On Time
NDUNadauj05:5605:571min56 km-11On Time
TEATaregna06:0706:092min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt06:1306:141min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan06:1806:191min68 km111On Time
PFTPothahi06:2706:281min74 km111On Time
PPNPunpun06:3706:381min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:4106:421min80 km-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar06:5106:521min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn07:30ends-92 km911On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Yesterday
14-07-2020
Today
15-07-2020
Tomorrow
16-07-2020
Friday
17-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
5
Source
CHAKAND
10 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Bela
20 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Tehta
34 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Nadauj
55 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Taregna
62 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
1
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Pothahi
73 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Punpun
78 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
1
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
9
Destination

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242

The Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63242 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63242 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Pnbe Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN