Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63289

Gaya Dos Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
11:10
Gaya Jn
2hr 55min
13 Stops
DOS
14:05
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63289 - Gaya Dos Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-

Gaya Dos Passenger Schedule

The 63289 - Gaya Dos Passenger runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone). Gaya Dos Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 63289 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63289 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 schedule, Gaya Dos Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63289 - Gaya Dos Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts11:10-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha11:2111:221min9 km-118min
PRYParaiya11:2911:301min16 km-119min
GRRUGuraru11:3611:371min22 km-1111min
IMGEIsmailpur11:4311:441min28 km-1114min
RFJRafiganj11:5111:521min38 km-1115min
DORDDeo Road11:5912:001min45 km-1117min
JHNJakhim12:0512:061min49 km-1118min
BHKHBaghoi Kusa12:1212:131min55 km-1133min
PESPhesar12:1812:191min60 km-1145min
AUBRAnugraha N Road12:3012:311min69 km-1146min
CPBHChiraila12:3712:381min74 km-1146min
SEBSon Nagar12:4412:451min79 km-1150min
DOSDehri On Sone14:05ends-85 km-1131min

Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Son Nagar at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
5
Source
Kastha
8 km
11:24
11:21
11:29
11:22
7min
-
5min
Paraiya
16 km
11:36
11:29
11:37
11:30
7min
-
1min
Guraru
22 km
11:46
11:36
11:47
11:37
10min
1
1min
Ismailpur
28 km
11:53
11:43
11:56
11:44
12min
-
3min
Rafiganj
37 km
12:04
11:51
12:06
11:52
14min
-
2min
DEO ROAD
45 km
12:15
11:59
12:17
12:00
17min
-
2min
Jakhim
49 km
12:23
12:05
12:24
12:06
18min
-
1min
BAGHOI KUSA
55 km
12:32
12:12
12:33
12:13
20min
-
1min
Phesar
60 km
12:38
12:18
12:39
12:19
20min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
69 km
12:49
12:30
12:51
12:31
20min
-
2min
CHIRAILA
74 km
12:57
12:37
13:00
12:38
22min
-
3min
Son Nagar
79 km
13:25
12:44
13:26
12:45
41min
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289

The Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone - passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63289 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Dos Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN