more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

63289 Gaya Dos Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
11:10
Gaya Jn
2hr 55min
13 Stops
DOS
14:05
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63289 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DOS
GAYA
-
-
-

63289 Schedule & Time Table

63289 - Gaya Dos Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 63289 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63289 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Kastha,Paraiya,Guraru,Ismailpur,Rafiganj,Deo Road,Jakhim,Baghoikusa,Phesar,Anugraha N Road,Chiraila,Son Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Dos Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts11:10-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha11:2111:221min9 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya11:2911:301min16 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru11:3611:371min22 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur11:4311:441min28 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj11:5111:521min38 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road11:5912:001min45 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim12:0512:061min49 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa12:1212:131min55 km-11On Time
PESPhesar12:1812:191min60 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road12:3012:311min69 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila12:3712:381min74 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar12:4412:451min79 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone14:05ends-85 km-11On Time

63289 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Dos Passenger - 63289 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kastha
8 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
15 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
21 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
28 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
37 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
44 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
48 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
55 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
59 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
68 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
73 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
79 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
85 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Dos Passenger (63289) Train

63289 is a popular Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63289 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63289 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is true information and time &table
this is true information and time &table
no clean and no time on train
this is true information and time &table
WRITE A REVIEW