more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.1

63291 Gaya Dos Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:20
Gaya Jn
2hr 15min
13 Stops
DOS
09:35
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63291 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DOS
GAYA
-
-
-

63291 Schedule & Time Table

63291 - Gaya Dos Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 63291 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63291 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Anugraha N Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Dos Passenger - 63291 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Dos Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha07:3107:321min9 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya07:3907:401min16 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru07:4707:481min22 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur07:5507:561min28 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj08:0408:051min38 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road08:1408:151min45 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim08:2008:211min49 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa08:2808:291min55 km-11On Time
PESPhesar08:3508:361min60 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:4608:482min69 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila08:5408:551min74 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar09:0009:011min79 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone09:35ends-85 km-11On Time

63291 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Dos Passenger - 63291 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kastha
8 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
15 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
21 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
28 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
37 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
44 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
48 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
55 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
59 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
68 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
73 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
79 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
85 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Dos Passenger (63291) Train

63291 is a popular Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63291 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train not running on time and not a familiar
koi platform fix nahi hai,sadddiiii ,radddddiiiii train ,baaaand Kar doooo,ise
good train arriving and departing on time clean
kal mera duty chut gaya is train ke chakkar mein
good train timeing and every day coming on time
I shoud be filling happy
this passenger train is totally bed
WRITE A REVIEW