Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:20
Gaya Jn
2hr 15min
13 Stops
DOS
09:35
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Dos Passenger 63291. Check Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Dehri On Sone station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DOS
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63291 Gaya Dos Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Dehri On Sone. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Dehri On Sone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha07:3107:321min9 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya07:3907:401min16 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru07:4707:481min22 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur07:5507:561min28 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj08:0408:051min38 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road08:1408:151min45 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim08:2008:211min49 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa08:2808:291min55 km-11On Time
PESPhesar08:3508:361min60 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:4608:482min69 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila08:5408:551min74 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar09:0009:011min79 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone09:35ends-85 km-11On Time

Gaya Dos Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Monday
12-12-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 42hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Kastha
8 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Paraiya
15 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
21 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Ismailpur
28 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
37 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
DEO ROAD
44 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
48 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Baghoikusa
55 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
59 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
68 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
CHIRAILA
73 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
79 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 Train Information

Gaya Dos Passenger (63291) train runs from Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 63291 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Dos Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Dos Passenger 63291 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train not running on time and not a familiar
koi platform fix nahi hai,sadddiiii ,radddddiiiii train ,baaaand Kar doooo,ise
good train arriving and departing on time clean
kal mera duty chut gaya is train ke chakkar mein
good train timeing and every day coming on time
I shoud be filling happy
this passenger train is totally bed
WRITE A REVIEW