Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
18:15
Dehri On Sone
2hr 45min
13 Stops
GAYA
21:00
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dos Gaya Passenger 63292. Check Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 seat availability from Dehri On Sone station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63292 Dos Gaya Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehri On Sone station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts18:15-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar18:2118:221min6 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila18:2718:281min11 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road18:3318:341min16 km-11On Time
PESPhesar18:4618:471min25 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa18:5218:531min30 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim18:5919:001min36 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road19:0719:081min40 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj19:1719:181min47 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur19:2719:281min57 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru19:3419:351min63 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya19:4119:421min69 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha19:4819:491min77 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn21:00ends-85 km-11On Time

Dos Gaya Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
11 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
16 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
25 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
29 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
36 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
40 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
47 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
56 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
63 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
69 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
76 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
85 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 Train Information

Dos Gaya Passenger (63292) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 63292 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dos Gaya Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dos Gaya Passenger 63292 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
depending upon express train time
WRITE A REVIEW