more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

63292 Dos Gaya Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
18:15
Dehri On Sone
2hr 45min
13 Stops
GAYA
21:00
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-
-

63292 Schedule & Time Table

63292 - Dos Gaya Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63292 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63292 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Son Nagar,Chiraila,Anugraha N Road,Phesar,Baghoikusa,Jakhim,Deo Road,Rafiganj,Ismailpur,Guraru,Paraiya,Kastha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Gaya Passenger - 63292 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Gaya Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts18:15-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar18:2118:221min6 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila18:2718:281min11 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road18:3318:341min16 km-11On Time
PESPhesar18:4618:471min25 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa18:5218:531min30 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim18:5919:001min36 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road19:0719:081min40 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj19:1719:181min47 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur19:2719:281min57 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru19:3419:351min63 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya19:4119:421min69 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha19:4819:491min77 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn21:00ends-85 km-11On Time

63292 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Gaya Passenger - 63292 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
11 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
16 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
25 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
29 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
36 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
40 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
47 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
56 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
63 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
69 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
76 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
85 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dos Gaya Passenger (63292) Train

63292 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehri to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63292 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
depending upon express train time
WRITE A REVIEW