more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

63295 Gaya Msg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:55
Gaya Jn
5hr 40min
27 Stops
DDU
23:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63295 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
GAYA
-
-
-

63295 Schedule & Time Table

63295 - Gaya Msg Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63295 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63295 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Dehri On Sone is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Msg Passenger - 63295 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Msg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:55-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha18:0618:071min9 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya18:1318:141min16 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru18:2218:231min22 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur18:3018:311min28 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj18:3818:391min38 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road18:4718:481min45 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim18:5318:541min49 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa19:0019:011min55 km-11On Time
PESPhesar19:0619:071min60 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road19:1619:171min69 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila19:2219:231min74 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar19:2919:301min79 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone19:4019:422min85 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt19:4619:471min90 km-11On Time
KWDKarwandia19:5419:551min95 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram20:0220:031min103 km211On Time
KMGEKumahu20:1220:131min111 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road20:1920:201min117 km-11On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road20:2620:271min122 km-11On Time
KTQKudra20:3420:351min128 km-11On Time
PSEPusauli20:4320:441min137 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road21:2921:301min150 km211On Time
DGODurgauti21:3921:401min160 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa21:5121:521min171 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja22:0022:011min179 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr22:0922:101min188 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:35ends-205 km511On Time

63295 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Msg Passenger - 63295 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kastha
8 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
15 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
21 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
28 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
37 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
44 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
48 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
55 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
59 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
68 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
73 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
79 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
85 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pahaleja Halt
89 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARWANDIA
95 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
102 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
110 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
116 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
121 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
128 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
137 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
150 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
159 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
171 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
179 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
187 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Msg Passenger (63295) Train

63295 is a popular Gaya Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63295 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63295 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good for travel and people are eco friendly.
that's the awesome application for railway enquiry
that nice railway apps good
that's the awesome application for railway enquiry
Poor service in train running
it's amazing application for indian railway
bsddhjc hzkssjdvd jsbdgfjsls hslsn
that's the awesome application for railway enquiry
WRITE A REVIEW