Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63296

Mgs gaya Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
04:00
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
6hr 45min
27 Stops
GAYA
10:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63296 - Mgs gaya Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
GAYA
-
-

Mgs gaya Passenger Schedule

63296 - Mgs gaya Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63296 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63296 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mgs gaya Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts04:00-0511On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr04:1804:191min17 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja04:2704:281min26 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa04:3604:371min34 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti04:5104:521min46 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road05:0005:011min55 km411On Time
PSEPusauli05:1405:151min68 km211On Time
KTQKudra05:2205:242min77 km411On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road05:3205:331min83 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road05:3905:401min89 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu05:4605:471min94 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram05:5505:561min102 km311On Time
KWDKarwandia06:0406:051min110 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt06:1206:131min116 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone06:2006:222min120 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar06:2906:301min126 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila06:3606:371min131 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road06:4406:451min137 km-11On Time
PESPhesar07:0607:071min145 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoi Kusa07:1107:121min150 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim07:1707:181min157 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road07:2307:241min160 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj07:3107:321min167 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur07:4107:421min177 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru07:4907:501min184 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya07:5707:581min189 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha08:0408:051min197 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn10:45ends-205 km-11On Time

Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-07-2020
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Yesterday
07-07-2020
Today
08-07-2020
Tomorrow
09-07-2020
Friday
10-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chandauli Mjhwr
16 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Saidraja
24 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Karamnasa
33 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgauti
44 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhabua Road
53 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
PUSAULI
67 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudra
76 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
82 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
87 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMAHU
93 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasaram
101 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KARWANDIA
108 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pahaleja Halt
114 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
119 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Son Nagar
124 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIRAILA
130 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
135 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Phesar
144 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGHOI KUSA
149 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhim
155 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
DEO ROAD
158 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Rafiganj
166 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Ismailpur
175 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Guraru
182 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Paraiya
188 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Kastha
195 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Gaya Jn
204 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296

The Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 train runs from DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63296 route map. You can also check how to reach Chandauli to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mgs gaya Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN