more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

63296 Mgs gaya Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
04:00
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
6hr 45min
27 Stops
GAYA
10:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63296 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAYA
DDU
-
-
-

63296 Schedule & Time Table

63296 - Mgs gaya Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63296 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63296 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Kudra,Dehri On Sone is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs gaya Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts04:00-0511On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr04:1804:191min17 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja04:2704:281min26 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa04:3604:371min34 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti04:5104:521min46 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road05:0005:011min55 km411On Time
PSEPusauli05:1405:151min68 km211On Time
KTQKudra05:2205:242min77 km411On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road05:3205:331min83 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road05:3905:401min89 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu05:4605:471min94 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram05:5505:561min102 km311On Time
KWDKarwandia06:0406:051min110 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt06:1206:131min116 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone06:2006:222min120 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar06:2906:301min126 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila06:3606:371min131 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road06:4406:451min137 km-11On Time
PESPhesar07:0607:071min145 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa07:1107:121min150 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim07:1707:181min157 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road07:2307:241min160 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj07:3107:321min167 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur07:4107:421min177 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru07:4907:501min184 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya07:5707:581min189 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha08:0408:051min197 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn10:45ends-205 km-11On Time

63296 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs gaya Passenger - 63296 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chandauli Mjhwr
17 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
25 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
34 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
45 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
54 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
67 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
76 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
83 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
88 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
94 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
102 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARWANDIA
109 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pahaleja Halt
115 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
120 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
125 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
131 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
136 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
145 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
150 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
156 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
160 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
167 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
176 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
183 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
189 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
196 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
205 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mgs gaya Passenger (63296) Train

63296 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63296 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63296 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tuhxdyijfxsruobxzsti bs ruigf
its good train 63296 speed is good
good day please find my rang road
verry poor train, this train is not punctual on this time
this train is late in per day
not gud and not on timehjjii
very dirty and always late 2to3 hr.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW