Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

63318 Gaya Kiul Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:20
Gaya Jn
6hr 40min
17 Stops
KIUL
17:00
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63318 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

63318 Schedule & Time Table

63318 - Gaya Kiul Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63318 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63318 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Manpur Jn,Karjara,Wazerganj,Tilaya,Nawadah,Waris Aleganj,Kashi Chak,Sheikpura,Sirari,Luckeesarai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Kiul Passenger - 63318 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Kiul Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:20-0611On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt10:2510:261min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn11:0511:072min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar11:2511:261min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara11:3211:342min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt11:4011:411min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj11:4711:492min24 km111On Time
PAHBPura Halt11:5311:541min26 km111-
JMNJamuawan12:0012:011min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe12:0512:061min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya12:2212:242min41 km-11On Time
NWDNawadah12:4812:502min59 km-11On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj13:1713:192min78 km-11On Time
KSCKashi Chak14:0514:072min88 km-11On Time
SHKSheikpura15:1815:202min103 km-11On Time
SRYSirari15:3815:402min113 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn16:1316:152min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:00ends-129 km111On Time

63318 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Kiul Passenger - 63318 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
2min
PAIMAR
12 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
2min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
2min
SONWARSA HALT
81 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Kachhiyana Halt
115 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Kiul Passenger (63318) Train

63318 is a popular Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

63318 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good to travel in relax journey for local traveling
this train is good to travel in relax journey for local traveling
Very harassment journey the train
yeah train bahut hi ghatiya hai
this train always late ,a dirty train
this train is good to travel in relax journey for local traveling
WRITE A REVIEW