more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63506

Asn Bwn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
04:55
Asansol Jn
1hr 45min
13 Stops
BWN
06:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63506 - Asn Bwn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-

Asn Bwn Memu Schedule

63506 - Asn Bwn Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63506 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63506 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Bwn Memu - 63506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asn Bwn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts04:55-0611On Time
KPKKalipahari05:0005:011min5 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj05:1205:131min18 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn05:2105:221min25 km-11On Time
OYRWaria05:2705:281min34 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur05:3605:382min42 km411On Time
RBHRajbandh05:4405:451min51 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh05:5105:521min58 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar06:0006:011min68 km-11On Time
PAJParaj06:0706:081min77 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi06:1306:141min83 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn06:2506:261min93 km-11On Time
TITTalit06:3106:321min99 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn06:40ends-106 km611On Time

Asn Bwn Memu - 63506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bwn Memu - 63506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Yesterday
26-09-2020
Today
27-09-2020
Tomorrow
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Raniganj
18 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
26 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Waria
33 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
42 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
4
2min
RAJBANDH
50 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Panagarh
57 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankar
67 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
PARAJ
75 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
GALSI
81 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Khana Jn
91 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
TALIT
97 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
104 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bwn Memu - 63506

63506 is a popular Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Asansol to Bardhaman" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Bwn Memu

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty and toilets are the worst
Always late. Very embarrassing.
1st Train of Day from Asansol To Bardhaman. not sure about timing.. because your timing depends on your luck
train timetable is nice for passengers
very dirty and toilets are the worst
WRITE A REVIEW