more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63506 Asn Bwn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
04:55
Asansol Jn
1hr 45min
13 Stops
BWN
06:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63506 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

63506 Schedule & Time Table

63506 - Asn Bwn Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63506 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63506 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Durgapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Bwn Memu - 63506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Bwn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts04:55-0611On Time
KPKKalipahari05:0005:011min5 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj05:1205:131min18 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn05:2105:221min25 km-11On Time
OYRWaria05:2705:281min34 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur05:3605:382min42 km411On Time
RBHRajbandh05:4405:451min51 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh05:5105:521min58 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar06:0006:011min68 km-11On Time
PAJParaj06:0706:081min77 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi06:1306:141min83 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn06:2506:261min93 km-11On Time
TITTalit06:3106:321min99 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn06:40ends-106 km611On Time

63506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bwn Memu - 63506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
18 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
25 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
33 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
42 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
50 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
58 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
68 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
76 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
82 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
92 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
98 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asn Bwn Memu (63506) Train

63506 is a popular Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Bardhaman through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63506 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty and toilets are the worst
Always late. Very embarrassing.
1st Train of Day from Asansol To Bardhaman. not sure about timing.. because your timing depends on your luck
train timetable is nice for passengers
very dirty and toilets are the worst
WRITE A REVIEW