Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Asn Bwn Memu 63512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
07:42
Asansol Jn
1hr 56min
13 Stops
BWN
09:38
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Bwn Memu 63512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Bwn Memu 63512. Check Asn Bwn Memu 63512 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 56min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Bwn Memu 63512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63512 Asn Bwn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 56min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts07:42-0-11On Time
KPKKalipahari07:4707:481min5 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj08:0008:011min18 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn08:0608:071min25 km-11On Time
OYRWaria08:1008:111min34 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur08:2908:312min42 km411On Time
RBHRajbandh08:3908:401min51 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh08:4608:471min58 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar08:5508:561min68 km-11On Time
PAJParaj09:0209:031min77 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi09:1509:161min83 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn09:2309:241min93 km-11On Time
TITTalit09:2909:301min99 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:38ends-106 km-11On Time

Asn Bwn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
07:42
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
18 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
25 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
33 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
42 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
50 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
58 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
68 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
76 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
82 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
92 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
98 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
09:38
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bwn Memu 63512 Train Information

Asn Bwn Memu (63512) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63512 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Bwn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Bwn Memu 63512 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trin time prefaced but food not available but other wise good
Ahhahahshshshhshshshshsuhshshsuususus
helpful app very nice and helpful
nicè app for train time tavel ....
WRITE A REVIEW