Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asn Bwn Memu 63526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
21:50
Asansol Jn
2hr
13 Stops
BWN
23:50
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Bwn Memu 63526 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Bwn Memu 63526. Check Asn Bwn Memu 63526 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Bwn Memu 63526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63526 Asn Bwn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts21:50-0-11On Time
KPKKalipahari21:5621:571min5 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj22:0822:091min18 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn22:1622:193min25 km-11On Time
OYRWaria22:2522:261min34 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur22:3422:395min42 km311On Time
RBHRajbandh22:4522:461min51 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh22:5222:531min58 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar23:0123:021min68 km-11On Time
PAJParaj23:0823:091min77 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi23:1523:161min83 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn23:3523:361min93 km-11On Time
TITTalit23:4123:421min99 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:50ends-106 km411On Time

Asn Bwn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
21:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
-
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
22:16
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
-
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
22:34
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
-
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
-
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
-
23:08
23:09
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
-
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
-
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
-
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bwn Memu 63526 Train Information

Asn Bwn Memu (63526) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63526 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Bwn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Bwn Memu 63526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a great train...I have not seen this type of train earlier ...this is for your information and further necessary action...
WRITE A REVIEW