Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
05:45
Andal Jn
2hr 15min
17 Stops
RPH
08:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529. Check Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 seat availability from Andal Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RPH
UDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63529 Andal - Rampurhat Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts05:45-0611On Time
KJMEKajoragram05:5305:541min5 km211On Time
SXDSiduli05:5906:001min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra06:0406:051min12 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar06:1406:151min20 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara06:1906:201min23 km111On Time
PCRPanchra06:2506:261min29 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur06:3106:321min35 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai06:3706:381min41 km211On Time
KOXKachujor06:4206:431min45 km211On Time
SURISiuri06:5006:511min54 km111On Time
KNRIKunuri06:5806:591min63 km-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari07:0207:031min65 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia07:2107:232min73 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur07:3107:321min80 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur07:4007:411min88 km-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road07:4707:481min94 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:00ends-101 km311On Time

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
9 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
11 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
19 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
29 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
41 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
44 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
53 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
62 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
72 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
80 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
88 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
93 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
100 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 Train Information

Andal - Rampurhat Memu (63529) train runs from Andal Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 63529 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Rampurhat Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Rampurhat Memu 63529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very gd... nice...... lovely...... great
Train need to be improved....
Nicccccccccccc....................
toilet and coach very pure . not clean @
very gd... nice...... lovely...... great
WRITE A REVIEW