Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

63529 Andal - Rampurhat Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
05:45
Andal Jn
2hr 15min
17 Stops
RPH
08:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63529 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RPH
UDL
-
-
-

63529 Schedule & Time Table

63529 - Andal - Rampurhat Memu runs from Andal Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 63529 passenger train departs from Andal Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63529 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Sainthia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Andal - Rampurhat Memu - 63529 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Andal - Rampurhat Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts05:45-0611On Time
KJMEKajoragram05:5305:541min5 km211On Time
SXDSiduli05:5906:001min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra06:0406:051min12 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar06:1406:151min20 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara06:1906:201min23 km111On Time
PCRPanchra06:2506:261min29 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur06:3106:321min35 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai06:3706:381min41 km211On Time
KOXKachujor06:4206:431min45 km211On Time
SURISiuri06:5006:511min54 km111On Time
KNRIKunuri06:5806:591min63 km-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari07:0207:031min65 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia07:2107:232min73 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur07:3107:321min80 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur07:4007:411min88 km-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road07:4707:481min94 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:00ends-101 km311On Time

63529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Andal - Rampurhat Memu - 63529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
9 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
11 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
19 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
29 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
41 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
44 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
53 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
62 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
72 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
80 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
88 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
93 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
100 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Andal - Rampurhat Memu (63529) Train

63529 is a popular Andal Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Andal to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train need to be improved....
Nicccccccccccc....................
toilet and coach very pure . not clean @
very gd... nice...... lovely...... great
WRITE A REVIEW