Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
08:10
Andal Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
SNT
10:00
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531. Check Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 seat availability from Andal Jn station to Sainthia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63531 Andal - Sainthia Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Sainthia. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Sainthia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts08:10-0511On Time
KJMEKajoragram08:1808:191min5 km211On Time
SXDSiduli08:2508:261min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra08:2908:301min12 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar08:3908:401min20 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara08:4408:451min23 km111On Time
PCRPanchra08:5008:511min29 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur08:5708:581min35 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai09:0409:051min41 km211On Time
KOXKachujor09:0909:101min45 km211On Time
SURISiuri09:1709:192min54 km111On Time
KNRIKunuri09:2509:261min63 km-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari09:3009:311min65 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia10:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Andal - Sainthia Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
9 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
11 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
19 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
29 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
41 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
44 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
53 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
62 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
72 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63531 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Andal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Andal - Sainthia Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutAndal - Sainthia Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Train Information

Andal - Sainthia Memu (63531) train runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63531 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Sainthia Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Sainthia Memu 63531 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN