Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

63531 Andal - Sainthia Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
08:10
Andal Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
SNT
10:00
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63531 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

63531 Schedule & Time Table

63531 - Andal - Sainthia Memu runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days of the week. The 63531 passenger train departs from Andal Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63531 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Siuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63531 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Andal - Sainthia Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts08:10-0511On Time
KJMEKajoragram08:1808:191min5 km211On Time
SXDSiduli08:2508:261min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra08:2908:301min12 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar08:3908:401min20 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara08:4408:451min23 km111On Time
PCRPanchra08:5008:511min29 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur08:5708:581min35 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai09:0409:051min41 km211On Time
KOXKachujor09:0909:101min45 km211On Time
SURISiuri09:1709:192min54 km111On Time
KNRIKunuri09:2509:261min63 km-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari09:3009:311min65 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia10:00ends-73 km-11On Time

63531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
9 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
11 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
19 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
29 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
41 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
44 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
53 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
62 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
72 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

63531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63531 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Andal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Andal - Sainthia Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutAndal - Sainthia Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Andal - Sainthia Memu (63531) Train

63531 is a popular Andal Jn to Sainthia passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Andal to Sainthia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63531 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN