Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

63535 Andal - Sainthia Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
17:10
Andal Jn
1hr 50min
12 Stops
SNT
19:00
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63535 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

63535 Schedule & Time Table

Check Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63535 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Andal - Sainthia Memu 63535 runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days. The Andal - Sainthia Memu 63535 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Andal - Sainthia Memu train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Andal - Sainthia Memu - 63535 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Andal - Sainthia Memu has the longest halt time at Kajoragram,Siduli,Ukhra,Pandabeswar,Bhimgara,Panchra,Dubrajpur,Chinpai,Kachujor,Siuri,Kunuri, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Andal - Sainthia Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts17:10-0611On Time
KJMEKajoragram17:1817:191min5 km211On Time
SXDSiduli17:2517:261min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra17:2917:301min12 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar17:3917:401min20 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara17:4517:461min23 km111On Time
PCRPanchra17:5117:521min29 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur17:5817:591min35 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai18:0518:061min41 km211On Time
KOXKachujor18:1018:111min45 km211On Time
SURISiuri18:1818:191min54 km111On Time
KNRIKunuri18:2618:271min63 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia19:00ends-73 km-11On Time

63535 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
9 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
11 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
19 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
29 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
41 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
44 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
53 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
62 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
72 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Andal - Sainthia Memu (63535) Train

Andal - Sainthia Memu (63535) runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63535 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty, shabby no water in washrooms avg delay is 1 hr. no food avbl and not family friendly
nothing special...avarage
WRITE A REVIEW