Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

63536 Sainthia - Andal Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
16:40
Sainthia
1hr 40min
13 Stops
UDL
18:20
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63536 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

63536 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sainthia - Andal Memu - 63536 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainthia - Andal Memu 63536 runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Sainthia - Andal Memu 63536 passenger departs from Sainthia at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sainthia - Andal Memu train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainthia - Andal Memu - 63536 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainthia - Andal Memu has the longest halt time at Mahishadahari,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sainthia - Andal Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts16:40-0-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari16:4716:481min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri16:5116:521min10 km-11On Time
SURISiuri16:5917:001min19 km211On Time
KOXKachujor17:0717:081min28 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai17:1117:121min32 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur17:1817:191min38 km111On Time
PCRPanchra17:2417:251min44 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara17:3017:311min50 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar17:3517:361min53 km211On Time
UKAUkhra17:4517:461min61 km111On Time
SXDSiduli17:5017:511min64 km-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram17:5617:571min68 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn18:20ends-73 km611On Time

63536 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHISHADAHARI
7 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
10 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
19 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
28 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
31 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
37 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
43 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
49 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
53 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
61 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
63 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
KAJORAGRAM
68 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
72 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sainthia - Andal Memu (63536) Train

Sainthia - Andal Memu (63536) runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63536 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness,on time, food, family friendly
cleanliness,on time, food, family friendly
cleanliness,on time, food, family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW