Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
20:00
Sainthia
1hr 50min
13 Stops
UDL
21:50
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538. Check Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 seat availability from Sainthia station to Andal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
May 2023
Sun, 28 May
NA
Mon, 29 May
NA
Tue, 30 May
NA
Wed, 31 May
NA
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63538 Sainthia - Andal Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainthia station and ends at Andal Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainthia and Andal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts20:00-0211On Time
MWZMahishadahari20:0820:091min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri20:1020:111min10 km-11On Time
SURISiuri20:1920:201min19 km211On Time
KOXKachujor20:2720:281min28 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai20:3220:331min32 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur20:3920:401min38 km111On Time
PCRPanchra20:4620:471min44 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara20:5220:531min50 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar20:5720:581min53 km211On Time
UKAUkhra21:0721:081min61 km111On Time
SXDSiduli21:1221:131min64 km-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram21:1821:191min68 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn21:50ends-73 km611On Time

Sainthia - Andal Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Today
28-05-2023
Tomorrow
29-05-2023
0030
30-05-2023
Yet to start from Sainthia at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Mahishadahari
7 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Kunuri
10 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
19 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Kachujor
28 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Chinpai
31 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
37 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Panchra
43 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhimgara
49 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
53 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
61 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Siduli
63 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kajoragram
68 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
72 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 Train Information

Sainthia - Andal Memu (63538) train runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63538 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainthia - Andal Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.