Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

63538 Sainthia - Andal Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
20:00
Sainthia
1hr 50min
13 Stops
UDL
21:50
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63538 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

63538 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sainthia - Andal Memu - 63538 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Sainthia - Andal Memu 63538 passenger departs from Sainthia at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sainthia - Andal Memu train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainthia - Andal Memu - 63538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainthia - Andal Memu has the longest halt time at Mahishadahari,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sainthia - Andal Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts20:00-0211On Time
MWZMahishadahari20:0820:091min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri20:1020:111min10 km-11On Time
SURISiuri20:1920:201min19 km211On Time
KOXKachujor20:2720:281min28 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai20:3220:331min32 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur20:3920:401min38 km111On Time
PCRPanchra20:4620:471min44 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara20:5220:531min50 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar20:5720:581min53 km211On Time
UKAUkhra21:0721:081min61 km111On Time
SXDSiduli21:1221:131min64 km-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram21:1821:191min68 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn21:50ends-73 km611On Time

63538 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHISHADAHARI
7 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
10 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
19 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
28 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
31 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
37 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
43 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
49 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
53 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
61 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
63 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
KAJORAGRAM
68 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
72 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sainthia - Andal Memu (63538) Train

Sainthia - Andal Memu (63538) runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63538 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW