Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Asn Dhn Memu 63545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
14:00
Asansol Jn
7hr 20min
47 Stops
GAYA
21:20
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Dhn Memu 63545 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Dhn Memu 63545. Check Asn Dhn Memu 63545 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GAYA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration7hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Dhn Memu 63545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63545 Asn Dhn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
BCQBarachak14:0614:071min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur14:1214:131min9 km111On Time
ULTKulti14:1814:191min14 km-11On Time
BRRBarakar14:2214:231min17 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi14:2714:281min20 km-11On Time
MMUMugma14:3214:331min24 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar14:3814:391min30 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan14:4314:441min34 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana14:5114:521min43 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta15:0115:021min49 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt15:0815:091min54 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn15:3015:355min58 km311On Time
BHNBhuli15:3915:401min62 km-11On Time
TETTetulmari15:4515:461min68 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur15:5115:521min73 km-11On Time
MRQMatari15:5715:581min79 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:1016:122min88 km-11On Time
BLMEBholidih16:1716:181min93 km-11On Time
NMGNimiaghat16:2316:241min99 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath16:3016:322min106 km-11On Time
CEMEChegro16:3916:401min110 km-11On Time
CDBChaudhribandh16:4516:461min115 km-11On Time
KRMBKarmabad16:5116:521min119 km-11On Time
CCKChichaki16:5917:001min123 km-11On Time
GRBHGarea Bihar17:0517:061min128 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd17:2017:222min133 km-11On Time
KSHRKeshwari Bh17:2717:281min139 km-11On Time
CBHChaube17:3217:342min144 km-11On Time
DSMEDasara17:4017:411min149 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad17:4817:502min155 km-11On Time
YDDYadudih17:5517:561min161 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr18:0218:042min165 km-11On Time
HREHirodih18:1218:142min172 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn19:0019:022min182 km-11On Time
GJDGujhandi19:2319:241min192 km-11On Time
LBZLalbagh19:2919:301min194 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa19:3519:361min198 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj19:4119:421min204 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:4519:461min206 km-11On Time
YGMYadugram Block Hut19:5119:521min210 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa19:5519:572min214 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur20:0720:081min225 km-11On Time
BNSLBansinala Halt20:1420:151min232 km-11On Time
TKNTankuppa20:3320:341min238 km-11On Time
BNFBandhua20:5620:571min245 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn21:0221:042min253 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn21:20ends-258 km-11On Time

Asn Dhn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 7073hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
14 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
17 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
19 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
24 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
29 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
34 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
43 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
49 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
DOKRA HALT
53 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
BHULI
62 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
67 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
73 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
MATARI
78 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Bholidih
92 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
NIMIAGHAT
98 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Parasnath
106 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Chegro
110 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
115 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Karmabad
119 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Chichaki
123 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Garea Bihar
128 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
133 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Keshwari Bh
138 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Chaube
143 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
DASARA
148 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Parsabad
155 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
YADUDIH
160 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
SARMATANR
164 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
172 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
181 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
191 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh
193 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
DILWA
198 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Nathganj
204 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
205 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Yadugram Block Hut
210 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Gurpa
213 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
225 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
BANSINALA HALT
231 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Tankuppa
237 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
BANDHUA
245 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
252 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
257 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Dhn Memu 63545 Train Information

Asn Dhn Memu (63545) train runs from Asansol Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on 63545 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Dhn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Dhn Memu 63545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
anybody what is time pm or am
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW