more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63545 Asn Dhn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
14:00
Asansol Jn
7hr 20min
47 Stops
GAYA
21:20
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63545 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GAYA
ASN
-
-
-

63545 Schedule & Time Table

63545 - Asn Dhn Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63545 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63545 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Dhanbad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Dhn Memu - 63545 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Dhn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
BCQBarachak14:0614:071min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur14:1214:131min9 km111On Time
ULTKulti14:1814:191min14 km-11On Time
BRRBarakar14:2214:231min17 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi14:2714:281min20 km-11On Time
MMUMugma14:3214:331min24 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar14:3814:391min30 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan14:4314:441min34 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana14:5114:521min43 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta15:0115:021min49 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt15:0815:091min54 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn15:3015:355min58 km311On Time
BHNBhuli15:3915:401min62 km-11On Time
TETTetulmari15:4515:461min68 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur15:5115:521min73 km-11On Time
MRQMatari15:5715:581min79 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:1016:122min88 km-11On Time
BLMEBholidih16:1716:181min93 km-11On Time
NMGNimiaghat16:2316:241min99 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath16:3016:322min106 km-11On Time
CEMEChegro16:3916:401min110 km-11On Time
CDBChaudhribandh16:4516:461min115 km-11On Time
KRMBKarmabad16:5116:521min119 km-11On Time
CCKChichaki16:5917:001min123 km-11On Time
GRBHGarea Bihar17:0517:061min128 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd17:2017:222min133 km-11On Time
KSHRKeshwari Bh17:2717:281min139 km-11On Time
CBHChaube17:3217:342min144 km-11On Time
DSMEDasara17:4017:411min149 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad17:4817:502min155 km-11On Time
YDDYadudih17:5517:561min161 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr18:0218:042min165 km-11On Time
HREHirodih18:1218:142min172 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn19:0019:022min182 km-11On Time
GJDGujhandi19:2319:241min192 km-11On Time
LBZLalbagh19:2919:301min194 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa19:3519:361min198 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj19:4119:421min204 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:4519:461min206 km-11On Time
YGMYadugram Block Hut19:5119:521min210 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa19:5519:572min214 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur20:0720:081min225 km-11On Time
BNSLBansinala Halt20:1420:151min232 km-11On Time
TKNTankuppa20:3320:341min238 km-11On Time
BNFBandhua20:5620:571min245 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn21:0221:042min253 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn21:20ends-258 km-11On Time

63545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Dhn Memu - 63545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
8 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kulti
14 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barakar
17 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kumardubi
19 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
MUGMA
24 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Thapar Nagar
29 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
KALUBATHAN
34 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTA AMBANA
43 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
49 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
DOKRA HALT
53 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
15:30
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
BHULI
62 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tetulmari
67 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
NICHITPUR
73 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
MATARI
78 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bholidih
92 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
NIMIAGHAT
98 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
106 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chegro
110 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUDHRIBANDH
115 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Karmabad
119 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chichaki
123 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Garea Bihar
128 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Rd
133 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Keshwari Bh
138 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chaube
143 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
DASARA
148 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Parsabad
155 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
YADUDIH
160 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
SARMATANR
164 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
HIRODIH
172 km
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
181 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gujhandi
191 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh
193 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
DILWA
198 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nathganj
204 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Baskatwa B. H.
205 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Yadugram Block Hut
210 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gurpa
213 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Paharpur
225 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
BANSINALA HALT
231 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tankuppa
237 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHUA
245 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Jn
252 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
257 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asn Dhn Memu (63545) Train

63545 is a popular Asansol Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 258 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
never be on time worse facilities
Very poor in cleanliness, the local people are main reason of it. because they are eating anything in train bogi. that's all.
अति उत्तम सवारी गाड़ी धनबाद के लिए
Good experience...very good..
Nice travel local train gud journey I'm come back to home
Bekar Train. No running on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW