Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pwl Ssb Emu 64013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
12:35
Palwal
2hr 5min
15 Stops
SSB
14:40
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64013. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64013 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SSB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64013 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts12:35-0811On Time
ASTAsaoti12:4312:441min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh12:5212:531min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn12:5712:581min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad13:0213:031min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad13:1513:161min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla13:2113:221min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:3013:311min50 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge13:3713:381min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge13:4113:421min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi13:5814:002min57 km311On Time
DSBSadar Bazar14:0914:101min59 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj14:1714:181min61 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H14:2114:221min63 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti14:2514:261min64 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti14:40ends-69 km311On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Today
24-09-2023
Tomorrow
25-09-2023
0026
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Palwal at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 1807hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
21 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
29 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
39 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
46 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
50 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
54 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
57 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
59 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
61 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
63 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
64 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
68 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pwl Ssb Emu 64013 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64013) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64013 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.