Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
14:55
Palwal
2hr 10min
15 Stops
SSB
17:05
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64015. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SSB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64015 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts14:55-0711On Time
ASTAsaoti15:0315:041min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh15:1215:131min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn15:1715:181min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad15:2215:231min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad15:3115:321min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla15:3815:391min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin15:5115:521min50 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge15:5815:591min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge16:0216:031min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi16:2016:3414min57 km611On Time
DSBSadar Bazar16:4116:421min59 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj16:4816:491min61 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H16:5216:531min63 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti16:5516:561min64 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti17:05ends-69 km211On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
14:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
29 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
46 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
54 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
57 km
16:20
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
59 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
61 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
63 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
64 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
68 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64015) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64015 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pwl Ssb Emu 64015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
marvelous India is great
ballad bakwaas bekaar ghatiaa
very bed experience local train in faridabad delhi route
good nice hai badiya
poor
WRITE A REVIEW