more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

64107 Dkde Dli Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKDE
15:00
Dankaur
1hr 35min
9 Stops
DLI
16:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64107 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLI
DKDE
-
-
-

64107 Schedule & Time Table

64107 - Dkde Dli Emu runs from Dankaur to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64107 passenger train departs from Dankaur at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 64107 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkde Dli Emu - 64107 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkde Dli Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKDEDankaurstarts15:00-0111On Time
AJRAjaibpur15:0815:091min8 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki15:1415:151min13 km211On Time
DERDadri15:2015:211min17 km311On Time
MIUMaripat15:2815:291min24 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad15:4715:492min34 km311On Time
SBBSahibabad15:5815:591min40 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar16:0316:041min45 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:0816:091min47 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi16:35ends-54 km611On Time

64107 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkde Dli Emu - 64107 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankaur
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ajaibpur
7 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
12 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
17 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
23 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
33 km
15:47
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
40 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
44 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
47 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
53 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dkde Dli Emu (64107) Train

64107 is a popular Dankaur to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dankaur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64107 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW