more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

64111 Krj Ssb Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
05:45
Khurja Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
SSB
09:00
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SSB
KRJ
-
-
-

64111 Schedule & Time Table

64111 - Krj Ssb Emu runs from Khurja Jn to Shakurbasti, 7 days of the week. The 64111 passenger train departs from Khurja Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Shakurbasti at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64111 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Old Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krj Ssb Emu - 64111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krj Ssb Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
SKQSikandarpur05:5205:531min6 km211On Time
GNRLGangraul05:5805:591min11 km211On Time
CHLChola06:0406:051min15 km211On Time
WAIRWair06:1106:121min20 km211On Time
DKDEDankaur06:1906:201min29 km311On Time
AJRAjaibpur06:2806:291min37 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki06:3406:351min42 km211On Time
DERDadri06:4006:411min46 km411On Time
MIUMaripat06:4806:491min53 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:1507:172min63 km511On Time
SBBSahibabad07:2707:281min69 km-11On Time
VVBViveka Vihar07:3307:341min74 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara07:3807:391min77 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi08:0508:2520min83 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj08:3708:381min86 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H08:4108:421min88 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti08:4508:461min89 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti09:00ends-93 km-11On Time

64111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krj Ssb Emu - 64111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sikandarpur
5 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
10 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
14 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
19 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
29 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
36 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
41 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
46 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
52 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
62 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
69 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
73 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
76 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
83 km
08:05
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
85 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
87 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
88 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
93 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Krj Ssb Emu (64111) Train

64111 is a popular Khurja Jn to Shakurbasti passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khurja to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rojzsjsjakaksnxbfjfnfksnznns
इस रेल में गंदगी बहुत रहती है बहुत ज्यादा भीड़ बहुत रहती है
trian bakhwas timing ghaziyabad see dadri
mostly at time very good local train
good train in india . thanks q
good train our countyr. but some people durty so no clean our train
WRITE A REVIEW