more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

64112 Ssb Dkde Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSB
11:20
Shakurbasti
2hr 30min
13 Stops
DKDE
13:50
Dankaur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64112 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKDE
SSB
-
-
-

64112 Schedule & Time Table

64112 - Ssb Dkde Emu runs from Shakurbasti to Dankaur, 7 days of the week. The 64112 passenger train departs from Shakurbasti at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Dankaur at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64112 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Old Delhi,Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ssb Dkde Emu - 64112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ssb Dkde Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSBShakurbastistarts11:20-0-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti11:2611:271min5 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H11:2911:301min6 km111On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj11:3411:351min8 km111On Time
DLIOld Delhi11:4611:482min10 km1311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara12:0512:061min17 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar12:1012:111min20 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad12:1612:171min24 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:3512:372min31 km111On Time
MIUMaripat12:5312:541min41 km111On Time
DERDadri13:0213:031min47 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki13:1613:171min52 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur13:2313:241min56 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur13:50ends-64 km111On Time

64112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ssb Dkde Emu - 64112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
10 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
16 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
19 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
23 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
30 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
40 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
47 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
51 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
56 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
64 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ssb Dkde Emu (64112) Train

64112 is a popular Shakurbasti to Dankaur passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Dankaur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train m gandge rahte h .time per kam chalti h ..bhojan. ke Lea railway workers kafi h...family friendly bhe acche h
train m gandge rahte h .time per kam chalti h ..bhojan. ke Lea railway workers kafi h...family friendly bhe acche h
train m gandge rahte h .time per kam chalti h ..bhojan. ke Lea railway workers kafi h...family friendly bhe acche h
train m gandge rahte h .time per kam chalti h ..bhojan. ke Lea railway workers kafi h...family friendly bhe acche h
this trains punctuality is very poor
Indian railway best trin suraksa
I Am no satisfied is train 64112 all time let
timing is not well very late timing
train m gandge rahte h .time per kam chalti h ..bhojan. ke Lea railway workers kafi h...family friendly bhe acche h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW