more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

64462 Kkde Nzm Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
05:35
Kurukshetra Jn
4hr 10min
31 Stops
NZM
09:45
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZM
KKDE
-
-
-

64462 Schedule & Time Table

64462 - Kkde Nzm Memu runs from Kurukshetra Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days of the week. The 64462 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64462 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn,New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Nzm Memu - 64462 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Nzm Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts05:35-0211On Time
AMINAmin05:4205:431min9 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri05:5105:521min17 km111On Time
TRRTaraori05:5705:581min21 km211On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd06:0306:041min26 km111On Time
KUNKarnal06:1006:111min33 km111On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan06:2006:211min43 km111On Time
GRAGharaunda06:2906:301min51 km111On Time
KFUKohand06:3506:361min56 km111On Time
BBDEBabarpur06:4106:421min61 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn06:5306:552min67 km211On Time
DWNADiwana07:0207:031min76 km111On Time
SMKSamalkha07:1107:121min85 km111On Time
BDMJBhodwal Majri07:1807:191min91 km111On Time
GNUGanaur07:2507:261min97 km111On Time
RUGRajlu Garhi07:3107:321min101 km111On Time
SLKNSandal Kalan07:3607:371min104 km111On Time
SNPSonipat07:4707:481min113 km111On Time
HNNHarana Kalan07:5507:561min118 km111On Time
RDDERathdhana08:0108:021min123 km111On Time
NURNarela08:0808:091min130 km111On Time
HUKHolambi Kalan08:1408:151min135 km111On Time
KHKNKhera Kalan08:2008:211min139 km111On Time
BHDBadli08:2608:271min142 km111On Time
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi08:3208:331min147 km111On Time
DAZDelhi Azadpur08:3708:381min149 km111On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi08:4808:491min153 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar08:5708:581min155 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi09:1109:132min157 km611On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge09:1909:201min158 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge09:2809:291min160 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin09:45ends-165 km111On Time

64462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Nzm Memu - 64462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Amin
8 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
17 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
21 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
26 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
33 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
42 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
50 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
55 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Babarpur
60 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
67 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Diwana
75 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
84 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhodwal Majri
90 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
96 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rajlu Garhi
101 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sandal Kalan
104 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
112 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Harana Kalan
118 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rathdhana
123 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
130 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Holambi Kalan
135 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khera Kalan
139 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Badli
142 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
147 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Azadpur
148 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Subzi Mandi
153 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
155 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
157 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
158 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
159 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
164 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kkde Nzm Memu (64462) Train

64462 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to H Nizamuddin passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64462 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for daily passenger
very bad no clean coach no rights tome
hhjihfi jiKjwh bskksek. djdkdodn djjdkdjs
Gfdtuijhvcfyeufkvjclglgojdstfvbcvb
good trin and always on time without anydiey
poor condition of train tottly
ON TIME BUT FOOD ITEMS NO AVAILABLE CLEANES VERY BAD
es kai timeing bilkul ok h
very good network good polish
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW