more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

64514 Nldm Umb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
05:50
Nangal Dam
3hr 40min
19 Stops
UMB
09:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64514 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

64514 Schedule & Time Table

64514 - Nldm Umb Memu runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64514 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 64514 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Sirhind Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Umb Memu - 64514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nldm Umb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts05:50-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib06:0806:102min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib06:2606:282min28 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh06:3606:382min37 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli06:4806:491min47 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar06:5807:002min56 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur07:0907:101min63 km111On Time
KRLIKurali07:1907:201min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda07:2907:301min80 km-11On Time
NMDANew Morinda07:3507:361min83 km-11On Time
NGWNNoganwan07:5107:521min89 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam07:5908:001min95 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib08:0708:081min100 km111On Time
SIRSirhind Jn08:1908:234min104 km311On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh08:3508:361min112 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara08:4308:441min120 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn08:5008:522min129 km311On Time
SMUSambhu09:0109:021min140 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City09:0909:112min150 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:30ends-157 km411On Time

64514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Umb Memu - 64514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
37 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
46 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
55 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
63 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
72 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
80 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
83 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
88 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
104 km
08:19
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
120 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
129 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
140 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
149 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nldm Umb Memu (64514) Train

64514 is a popular Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nangal Dam to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor always late dirty place don't argue now.
poor always late dirty place don't argue now.
poor always late dirty place don't argue now.
always late never on time
poor always late dirty place don't argue now.
WRITE A REVIEW