Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Nldm Umb Memu 64516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
11:30
Nangal Dam
4hr 20min
19 Stops
UMB
15:50
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Umb Memu 64516 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Umb Memu 64516. Check Nldm Umb Memu 64516 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nldm Umb Memu 64516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64516 Nldm Umb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts11:30-0211On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib11:4511:472min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib12:0312:041min28 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh12:1312:141min37 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli12:2512:261min47 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar12:3312:374min56 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur12:4912:501min63 km111On Time
KRLIKurali12:5913:001min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda13:0913:101min80 km-11On Time
NMDANew Morinda13:1513:161min83 km-11On Time
NGWNNoganwan13:3113:321min89 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam13:3913:401min95 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib13:5513:561min100 km111On Time
SIRSirhind Jn14:0614:082min104 km311On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh14:1914:201min112 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara14:2614:271min120 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn14:3714:425min129 km311On Time
SMUSambhu15:1715:181min140 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City15:2915:312min150 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn15:50ends-157 km311On Time

Nldm Umb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
BHARATGARH
37 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghanauli
46 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
55 km
12:33
12:33
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
4min
MINAPUR
63 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurali
72 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
80 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
NOGANWAN
88 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Banjara
120 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
129 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
SAMBHU
140 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Ambala City
149 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nldm Umb Memu 64516 Train Information

Nldm Umb Memu (64516) train runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 64516 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Umb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nldm Umb Memu 64516 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Bad , Always Late .
Very poor performance..Maximum fans are not performing their job,Cleanliness terrible..Bad service
train doesn't run on time.
no cleanliness no security no arrangements of toilets
Totally bad train according time, mostly 100%always late and when reached to Sarhind railway station it always stay there for long time.
not on time.no food and toilet on train
WRITE A REVIEW