more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

64516 Nldm Umb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
11:30
Nangal Dam
4hr 20min
19 Stops
UMB
15:50
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64516 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

64516 Schedule & Time Table

64516 - Nldm Umb Memu runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64516 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64516 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Rajpura Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Umb Memu - 64516 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nldm Umb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts11:30-0211On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib11:4511:472min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib12:0312:041min28 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh12:1312:141min37 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli12:2512:261min47 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar12:3312:374min56 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur12:4912:501min63 km111On Time
KRLIKurali12:5913:001min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda13:0913:101min80 km-11On Time
NMDANew Morinda13:1513:161min83 km-11On Time
NGWNNoganwan13:3113:321min89 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam13:3913:401min95 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib13:5513:561min100 km111On Time
SIRSirhind Jn14:0614:082min104 km311On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh14:1914:201min112 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara14:2614:271min120 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn14:3714:425min129 km311On Time
SMUSambhu15:1715:181min140 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City15:2915:312min150 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn15:50ends-157 km311On Time

64516 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Umb Memu - 64516 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
37 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
46 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
55 km
12:33
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
63 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
72 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
80 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
83 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
88 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
104 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
120 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
129 km
14:37
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
140 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
149 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nldm Umb Memu (64516) Train

64516 is a popular Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64516 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nangal Dam to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64516 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Bad , Always Late .
Very poor performance..Maximum fans are not performing their job,Cleanliness terrible..Bad service
train doesn't run on time.
no cleanliness no security no arrangements of toilets
Totally bad train according time, mostly 100%always late and when reached to Sarhind railway station it always stay there for long time.
not on time.no food and toilet on train
WRITE A REVIEW