Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

64555 Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
09:55
Anand Vihar Trm
1hr 55min
10 Stops
MTC
11:50
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64555 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MTC
ANVT
-
-
-

64555 Schedule & Time Table

Check Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu - 64555 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu 64555 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Meerut City, 7 days. The Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu 64555 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu - 64555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu has the longest halt time at Ghaziabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts09:55-0111On Time
SBBSahibabad10:1410:151min6 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad10:4010:422min13 km111On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad10:5010:511min18 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar10:5610:571min22 km111On Time
DXHDuhai11:0211:031min26 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar11:0811:091min30 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar11:1711:181min40 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur11:2511:261min48 km211On Time
PRTPPartapur11:3111:321min53 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City11:50ends-60 km611On Time

64555 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
09:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahibabad
5 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
12 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
N Ghaziabad
18 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Guldhar
22 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Duhai
26 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
30 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
40 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinpur
48 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Partapur
52 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
59 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu (64555) Train

Anand Vihar - Meerut City Memu (64555) runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Meerut City. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

64555 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत समय बिताया टेन में
Not only this train, for all Indian Railways should be run timely. Try please
ok ji. ......................
good time arrival Train nice service
not on time . train cancelled
always late...................
not on time . train cancelled
WRITE A REVIEW