more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

64904 Gzb Mtj Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
16:05
Ghaziabad
4hr 20min
26 Stops
MTJ
20:25
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64904 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MTJ
GZB
-
-
-

64904 Schedule & Time Table

64904 - Gzb Mtj Emu runs from Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64904 passenger train departs from Ghaziabad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64904 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Old Delhi,New Delhi,Palwal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gzb Mtj Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts16:05-0511On Time
SBBSahibabad16:1416:151min7 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar16:1916:201min11 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:2416:251min14 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi16:4516:472min20 km511On Time
DSBSadar Bazar16:5516:561min22 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:0817:102min24 km511On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1417:151min25 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:1817:191min26 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin17:3217:331min31 km411On Time
OKAOkhla17:3817:391min35 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad17:4517:461min42 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad17:5417:551min52 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5918:001min56 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh18:0418:051min60 km411On Time
ASTAsaoti18:1118:121min70 km411On Time
PWLPalwal18:5318:552min81 km-11On Time
RDERundhi19:0419:051min90 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka19:1319:141min101 km-11On Time
BNCRBanchari19:1819:191min104 km-11On Time
HDLHodal19:2619:271min111 km-11On Time
KSVKosi Kalan19:3719:381min123 km211On Time
CHJChata19:4619:471min134 km-11On Time
AJHAjhai19:5519:561min144 km-11On Time
VRBDVrindaban Road20:0420:051min155 km111On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar20:1120:121min162 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn20:25ends-165 km311On Time

64904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
11 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
20 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
21 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
23 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
26 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
30 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
34 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
41 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
51 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
59 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
69 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
81 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
RUNDHI
90 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
SHOLAKA
100 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANCHARI
103 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
111 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
123 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
133 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ajhai
143 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vrindaban Road
154 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHUTESHWAR
162 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
164 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gzb Mtj Emu (64904) Train

64904 is a popular Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ghaziabad to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train for poor people.
Nice train for poor people.
nice good best bindas taking more time
Good Speed Proud Indian Railway 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
Nice train for poor people.
ye train subh ki h ya shaam ki
this app is very good this on time and Verry good results
Good morning my dear friends
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW