3.4

64904

Gzb Mtj Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
16:05
Ghaziabad
4hr 20min
26 Stops
MTJ
20:25
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64904 - Gzb Mtj Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GZB
MTJ
-
-

Gzb Mtj Emu Schedule

The 64904 - Gzb Mtj Emu runs from GZB (Ghaziabad) to MTJ (Mathura Jn). Gzb Mtj Emu runs on of 7 week. The 64904 passenger train departs from Ghaziabad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64904 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 schedule, Gzb Mtj Emu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 64904 - Gzb Mtj Emu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts16:05-0511On Time
SBBSahibabad16:1416:151min7 km211
VVBViveka Vihar16:1916:201min11 km111
DSADelhi Shahdara16:2416:251min14 km4111min
DLIOld Delhi16:4516:472min20 km5118min
DSBSadar Bazar16:5516:561min22 km11113min
NDLSNew Delhi17:0817:102min24 km51119min
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1417:151min25 km21124min
TKJTilak Bridge17:1817:191min26 km21124min
NZMH Nizamuddin17:3217:331min31 km41129min
OKAOkhla17:3817:391min35 km31133min
TKDTuglakabad17:4517:461min42 km11134min
FDBFaridabad17:5417:551min52 km31134min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5918:001min56 km11137min
BVHBallabgarh18:0418:051min60 km41142min
ASTAsaoti18:1118:121min70 km41147min
PWLPalwal18:5318:552min81 km-1127min
RDERundhi19:0419:051min90 km-1132min
SHLKSholaka19:1319:141min101 km-1134min
BNCRBanchari19:1819:191min104 km-1137min
HDLHodal19:2619:271min111 km-1139min
KSVKosi Kalan19:3719:381min123 km21144min
CHJChata19:4619:471min134 km-1146min
AJHAjhai19:5519:561min144 km-1152min
VRBDVrindaban Road20:0420:051min155 km11154min
BTSRBhuteshwar20:1120:121min162 km11155min
MTJMathura Jn20:25ends-165 km3111hr 13min

Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Sahibabad
7 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
14 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
5
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
23 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
30 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
4
1min
Okhla
34 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
4
1min
Tuglakabad
38 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
1min
Faridabad
48 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
52 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
1min
Ballabgarh
56 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
5
1min
Asaoti
66 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
4
1min
Palwal
77 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
8
2min
RUNDHI
86 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
SHOLAKA
97 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
BANCHARI
100 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Hodal
107 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
119 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Chata
129 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Ajhai
139 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Vrindaban Road
150 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
158 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
160 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904

The Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 train runs from GZB (Ghaziabad) to MTJ (Mathura Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Gzb Mtj Emu - 64904 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64904 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghaziabad to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gzb Mtj Emu

3.4
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train subh ki h ya shaam ki
this app is very good this on time and Verry good results
Good morning my dear friends
Nice train for poor people.
Nice train for poor people.
Nice train for poor people.
if you got a lot of spare time to spand while traveling go for it. never on time m emu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW