more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

66014

Tpty Mas Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:40
Arakkonam Jn
1hr 50min
28 Stops
MASS
20:30
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66014 - Tpty Mas Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MASS
-
-

Tpty Mas Memu Schedule

66014 - Tpty Mas Memu runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days of the week. The 66014 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 66014 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Mas Memu - 66014 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tpty Mas Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam18:4418:451min2 km-11On Time
MSUMosur18:4718:481min5 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu18:5218:531min10 km-11On Time
MAFManur18:5718:581min15 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam19:0119:021min18 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur19:0519:061min21 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt19:0919:101min24 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur19:1419:151min27 km-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt19:1819:191min30 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road19:2119:221min33 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu19:2419:251min36 km211On Time
TITiruninravur19:2919:301min40 km311On Time
NECNemilichery19:3219:331min42 km211On Time
PABPattabiram19:3619:371min44 km211On Time
HCHindu College19:3819:391min45 km211On Time
AVDAvadi19:3919:401min48 km-11On Time
ANNRAnnanur19:4319:441min50 km211On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal19:4619:471min51 km211On Time
ABUAmbattur19:4919:501min53 km211On Time
PVMPattaravakkam19:5219:531min55 km211On Time
KOTRKorattur19:5519:561min57 km211On Time
VLKVillivakkam19:5920:001min59 km211On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk20:0220:031min61 km211On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk20:0420:051min63 km211On Time
PERPerambur20:0920:101min63 km-11On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:1120:121min65 km211On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn20:1320:152min67 km-11On Time
MASSChennai Central Suburban20:30ends-69 km-11On Time

Tpty Mas Memu - 66014 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Mas Memu - 66014 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-01-2021
Saturday
16-01-2021
Sunday
17-01-2021
Yesterday
18-01-2021
Today
19-01-2021
Tomorrow
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
4
Source
PULIYAMANGALAM
2 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MOSUR
5 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
11 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
2
1min
MANUR
15 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
21 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
2
1min
EGATTUR HALT
24 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
3
1min
PUTLUR HALT
30 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
33 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
36 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruninravur
40 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Nemilichery
43 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Pattabiram
45 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Hindu College
51 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Avadi
54 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Annanur
57 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
58 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambattur
60 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Pattaravakkam
61 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Korattur
63 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Villivakkam
66 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
67 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
68 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur
69 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
3
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
71 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
73 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
75 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpty Mas Memu - 66014

66014 is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Arakkonam to Poongavanapuram" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tpty Mas Memu

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is OK but it speed is some what of slow
it is OK but it speed is some what of slow
very very supper and cleanness
WRITE A REVIEW
Poongavanapuram information