Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:45
Arakkonam Jn
1hr 50min
28 Stops
MASS
20:35
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Mas Memu 66014. Check Tpty Mas Memu 66014 seat availability from Arakkonam Jn station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
AJJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66014 Tpty Mas Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Arakkonam Jn station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:45-0-111min
PLMGPuliyamangalam18:4918:501min2 km-116min
MSUMosur18:5218:531min5 km-112min
TOTtiruvalangadu18:5718:581min10 km-119min
MAFManur19:0219:031min15 km-116min
SPAMS Panambakkam19:0619:071min18 km-119min
KBTKadambattur19:1019:111min21 km-119min
EGTEgattur Halt19:1419:151min24 km-118min
TRLTiruvallur19:1919:201min27 km-1111min
PTLRPutlur Halt19:2319:241min30 km21111min
SVRSevvapet Road19:2619:271min33 km21112min
VEUVeppampattu19:2919:301min36 km21113min
TITiruninravur19:3419:351min40 km3118min
NECNemilichery19:3719:381min42 km21115min
PABPattabiram19:4019:411min44 km21115min
HCHindu College19:4519:461min45 km21112min
AVDAvadi19:4719:481min48 km-1115min
ANNRAnnanur19:5119:521min50 km21111min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal19:5519:561min51 km21114min
ABUAmbattur19:5920:001min53 km21115min
PVMPattaravakkam20:0220:031min55 km21115min
KOTRKorattur20:0520:061min57 km21111min
VLKVillivakkam20:0720:081min59 km21111min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk20:1120:121min61 km21114min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk20:1320:141min63 km21115min
PERPerambur20:1520:161min63 km-1115min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:1720:181min65 km21115min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn20:1920:201min67 km-1112min
MASSChennai Central Suburban20:35ends-69 km-118min

Tpty Mas Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
PULIYAMANGALAM
1 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
4 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
10 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
14 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
21 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
23 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
29 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
36 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Train Information

Tpty Mas Memu (66014) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66014 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train this root from I am good
it is OK but it speed is some what of slow
it is OK but it speed is some what of slow
it is OK but it speed is some what of slow
very very supper and cleanness
WRITE A REVIEW