Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:25
Arakkonam Jn
2hr
28 Stops
MASS
20:25
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Mas Memu 66014. Check Tpty Mas Memu 66014 seat availability from Arakkonam Jn station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJJ
MASS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66014 Tpty Mas Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Arakkonam Jn station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:25-0411On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam18:2918:301min2 km211On Time
MSUMosur18:3218:331min5 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu18:3718:381min10 km211On Time
MAFManur18:4218:431min15 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam18:4618:471min18 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur18:5018:511min21 km211On Time
EGTEgattur Halt18:5418:551min24 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur18:5919:001min27 km311On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt19:0319:041min30 km311On Time
SVRSevvapet Road19:0619:071min33 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu19:0919:101min36 km211On Time
TITiruninravur19:1419:151min40 km311On Time
NECNemilichery19:1719:181min42 km2111min
PABPattabiram19:2019:211min44 km1111min
HCHindu College19:2519:261min45 km211
AVDAvadi19:3419:351min48 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur19:3819:391min50 km2111min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal19:4119:421min51 km2111min
ABUAmbattur19:4419:451min53 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam19:4719:481min55 km2111min
KOTRKorattur19:5019:511min57 km1111min
VLKVillivakkam19:5319:541min59 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk19:5619:571min61 km2111min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk19:5819:591min63 km2111min
PERPerambur20:0020:011min63 km3111min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:0220:031min65 km2111min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn20:0520:061min67 km-112min
MASSChennai Central Suburban20:25ends-69 km-11On Time

Tpty Mas Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Puliyamangalam
1 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
4 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
10 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Manur
14 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
21 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
23 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
29 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
36 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Memu 66014 Train Information

Tpty Mas Memu (66014) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66014 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.