Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66018

Vlr Msb Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLR
06:00
Vellore Cant
3hr 35min
26 Stops
MSB
09:35
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66018 - Vlr Msb Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VLR
MSB
-
-

Vlr Msb Memu Schedule

66018 - Vlr Msb Memu runs from Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach, 7 days of the week. The 66018 passenger train departs from Vellore Cant at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Chennai Beach at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 66018 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vlr Msb Memu - 66018 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vlr Msb Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLRVellore Cantstarts06:00-0-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn06:1806:202min10 km311On Time
THLTiruvalam06:2806:335min22 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min27 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5807:002min35 km211On Time
TUGThalangai07:0907:101min42 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur07:1807:202min49 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2907:301min59 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri07:4407:451min63 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:5808:002min71 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0408:051min73 km-11On Time
MSUMosur08:0708:081min76 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu08:1208:131min81 km-11On Time
MAFManur08:1708:181min85 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam08:2108:221min89 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur08:2508:261min92 km211On Time
EGTEgattur Halt08:2908:301min95 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:3408:351min98 km311On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt08:3808:391min101 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road08:4108:421min104 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu08:4408:451min107 km211On Time
TITiruninravur08:4908:501min111 km311On Time
VLKVillivakkam09:0909:101min130 km411On Time
PERPerambur09:1409:151min134 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet09:2409:251min138 km211On Time
RPMRoyapuram09:2909:301min140 km211On Time
MSBChennai Beach09:35ends-141 km-11On Time

Vlr Msb Memu - 66018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vlr Msb Memu - 66018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
10 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TIRUVALAM
22 km
06:28
06:33
Cancelled
-
5min
Mukundarayapurm
27 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
35 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
2min
THALANGAI
45 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
59 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
CHITTERI
63 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
71 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
PULIYAMANGALAM
73 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MOSUR
76 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
81 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
MANUR
85 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
S Panambakkam
89 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
92 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
94 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvallur
98 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
101 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
104 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
107 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruninravur
110 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Villivakkam
137 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur
140 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
145 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
ROYAPURAM
146 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Beach
147 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vlr Msb Memu - 66018

The Vlr Msb Memu - 66018 train runs from VLR (Vellore Cant) to MSB (Chennai Beach) 7 of week. It is a popular Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Vlr Msb Memu - 66018 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66018 route map. You can also check how to reach Vellore to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vlr Msb Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN