Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Vlr Msb Memu 66018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLR
06:00
Vellore Cant
3hr 35min
26 Stops
MSB
09:35
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vlr Msb Memu 66018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vlr Msb Memu 66018. Check Vlr Msb Memu 66018 seat availability from Vellore Cant station to Chennai Beach station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MSB
VLR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vlr Msb Memu 66018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66018 Vlr Msb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vellore Cant station and ends at Chennai Beach. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vellore Cant and Chennai Beach and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLRVellore Cantstarts06:00-0-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn06:1806:202min10 km311On Time
THLTiruvalam06:2806:335min22 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min27 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5807:002min35 km211On Time
TUGThalangai07:0907:101min42 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur07:1807:202min49 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2907:301min59 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri07:4407:451min63 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:5808:002min71 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0408:051min73 km-11On Time
MSUMosur08:0708:081min76 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu08:1208:131min81 km-11On Time
MAFManur08:1708:181min85 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam08:2108:221min89 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur08:2508:261min92 km211On Time
EGTEgattur Halt08:2908:301min95 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:3408:351min98 km311On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt08:3808:391min101 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road08:4108:421min104 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu08:4408:451min107 km211On Time
TITiruninravur08:4908:501min111 km311On Time
VLKVillivakkam09:0909:101min130 km411On Time
PERPerambur09:1409:151min134 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet09:2409:251min138 km211On Time
RPMRoyapuram09:2909:301min139 km211On Time
MSBChennai Beach09:35ends-141 km-11On Time

Vlr Msb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Vellore Cant at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
TIRUVALAM
21 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
THALANGAI
42 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
59 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
CHITTERI
63 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
PULIYAMANGALAM
72 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
75 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
81 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
89 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
92 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
94 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
97 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
100 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
103 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
107 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
110 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
130 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
134 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
138 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
ROYAPURAM
139 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
141 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vlr Msb Memu 66018 Train Information

Vlr Msb Memu (66018) train runs from Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 66018 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vlr Msb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vlr Msb Memu 66018 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vlr to Chennai beach long distance traveling time is to and toilet facilities not available ,children's and senior citizens want to toilet facilities to make features required 😀
no toilet paper on time proper
ஏழைகளின் நண்பன் இந்த ரயிலை நம்பி எத்தநையோ குடும்பம் பிழைக்கின்றது அரசுக்கு மிக்க நன்றி
it is very difficult to travel elders.. there is no facility system for toilet.
it is very difficult to travel elders.. there is no facility system for toilet.
it is very difficult to travel elders.. there is no facility system for toilet.
it is very difficult to travel elders.. there is no facility system for toilet.
good for daily traveling for employees and students
it is very difficult to travel elders.. there is no facility system for toilet.
WRITE A REVIEW
Vellore to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Vellore to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vellore to Chennai