Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

66018 Vlr Msb Memu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 66018 Vlr Msb Memu train live running status. 66018 Vlr Msb Memu train runs from Vellore Cant (VLR) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 66018 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 66018 Vlr Msb Memu from Vellore Cant is 06:00. The arrival time to Chennai Beach is . The total distance covered by Vlr Msb Memu is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlr Msb Memu - 66018.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Vellore Cant at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
9 km
06:18
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalam
21 km
06:28
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
06:44
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
06:58
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Thalangai
42 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
07:18
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Anavardikhanpet
59 km
07:29
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Chitteri
63 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
07:58
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Puliyamangalam
72 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
75 km
08:07
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
81 km
08:12
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Manur
85 km
08:17
08:18
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
89 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
92 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
94 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
97 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
100 km
08:38
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
103 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
107 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
110 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
130 km
09:09
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
134 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
138 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Royapuram
139 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
141 km
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

66018 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train running or not?

A. Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train starts from Vellore Cant at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train now?

A. Check the location of Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train?

A. The last stop for Vlr Msb Memu 66018 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at
Vellore to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vellore to Chennai