Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66019

Kpd Sa Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
04:40
Arakkonam Jn
6hr 35min
32 Stops
SA
11:15
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66019 - Kpd Sa Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
AJJ
SA
-
-

Kpd Sa Memu Schedule

The 66019 - Kpd Sa Memu runs from AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) to SA (Salem Jn). Kpd Sa Memu runs on 6 days of the week. The 66019 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 66019 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kpd Sa Memu - 66019 schedule, Kpd Sa Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66019 - Kpd Sa Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
SHUSholinghur05:0405:051min21 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn05:1905:201min36 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm05:2905:301min44 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn06:0006:055min61 km-11On Time
LTILatteri06:1506:161min69 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram06:2106:221min73 km-11On Time
KVNKavanur06:2906:301min80 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam06:3506:372min86 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur06:4106:421min90 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor06:4806:491min95 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti06:5606:571min101 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam07:0407:051min107 km-11On Time
ABAmbur07:1307:152min113 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam07:2407:251min121 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi07:3407:351min129 km-11On Time
KDYKettandapatti07:4407:451min138 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:0508:105min145 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn08:2408:251min153 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai08:3808:402min164 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur08:4408:451min170 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti08:5408:551min176 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti09:0409:051min185 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti09:1409:151min193 km-11On Time
MAPMorappur09:2309:252min200 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur09:2909:301min206 km111On Time
BDYBuddireddippati09:3909:401min213 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi09:4909:501min223 km-11On Time
LCRLokur09:5910:001min233 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet10:0910:101min242 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti10:1910:201min249 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur10:3410:351min259 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn11:15ends-266 km311On Time

Kpd Sa Memu - 66019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kpd Sa Memu - 66019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-04-2020
Thursday
02-04-2020
Friday
03-04-2020
Today
05-04-2020
Tomorrow
06-04-2020
Tuesday
07-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
04:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sholinghur
21 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
5min
LATTERI
69 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
VIRINCHIPURAM
74 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KAVANUR
80 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudiyattam
86 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
2min
MELALATHUR
90 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
VALATHOOR
95 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
MELPATTI
101 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
PACHACHAKUPAM
107 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
VINNAMANGALAM
121 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KETTANDAPATTI
138 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Jolarpettai
145 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Tirupattur Jn
153 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KAGANKARAI
164 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KUNNATHUR
170 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalpatti
176 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
185 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
DODDAMPATTI
193 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Morappur
200 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
THONGANUR
206 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
212 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bommidi
223 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
LOKUR
232 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
DANISHPET
241 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TINNAPPATTI
248 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUPPUR
258 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Salem Jn
265 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kpd Sa Memu - 66019

The Kpd Sa Memu - 66019 train runs from AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) to SA (Salem Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Salem Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check Kpd Sa Memu - 66019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66019 route map. You can also check how to reach Arakkonam to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kpd Sa Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN