Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
07:50
Kollam Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
ERS
12:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-
-

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Ers Passenger 66300 runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 6 days. The Qln Ers Passenger 66300 passenger departs from Kollam Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Ers Passenger train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Ers Passenger has the longest halt time at Kayankulam Jn,Kottayam, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Qln Ers Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad07:5908:001min9 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu08:0508:061min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta08:1108:121min20 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli08:2208:231min27 km-11On Time
OCROchira08:3008:311min35 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn08:4808:502min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara08:5909:001min49 km211On Time
CYNCheriyanad09:0509:061min55 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur09:1409:151min61 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla09:2409:251min70 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri09:3409:351min78 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam09:4409:451min88 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam10:2310:252min96 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur10:3110:321min99 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur10:4210:431min106 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara10:5410:551min114 km111On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt11:0011:011min117 km111On Time
VARDVaikom11:0911:101min121 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road11:1911:201min127 km-11On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam11:2611:271min133 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti11:3411:351min138 km-11On Time
KFEKurikad11:4211:431min142 km111On Time
TRTRTriupunittura11:5411:551min146 km-11On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:55ends-156 km-11On Time

Qln Ers Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
14 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
19 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
27 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
34 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
48 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
54 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
61 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
70 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
78 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
87 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
96 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
99 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
106 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
114 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
117 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
120 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
127 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
133 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
138 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
142 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Triupunittura
146 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
155 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
FC
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Qln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Train Information

Qln Ers Passenger (66300) train runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 66300 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ers Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Ers Passenger 66300 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad 1.40 min dilay may interview missed this train very bad
The new memu seems splendid!!!
this train is not at time that is the main issue
akjsbshssvsjssksb jsdksjdeoskgUjscsisns
WRITE A REVIEW