3.8

66300

Qln Ers Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
07:50
Kollam Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
ERS
12:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66300 - Qln Ers Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-

Qln Ers Passenger Schedule

The 66300 - Qln Ers Passenger runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Qln Ers Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Qln Ers Passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 66300 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 schedule, Qln Ers Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66300 - Qln Ers Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad07:5908:001min9 km-116min
MQOMunroturuttu08:0508:061min15 km-116min
STKTSasthankotta08:1108:121min20 km-1112min
KPYKarunagapalli08:2208:231min27 km-1115min
OCROchira08:3008:311min35 km-1117min
KYJKayankulam Jn08:3808:402min41 km-1118min
MVLKMavelikara08:4908:501min49 km21119min
CYNCheriyanad08:5508:561min55 km-1119min
CNGRChengannur09:1409:151min61 km3119min
TRVLTiruvalla09:2409:251min70 km21116min
CGYChanganaseri09:3409:351min78 km21118min
CGVChingavanam09:4409:451min89 km-1155min
KTYMKottayam10:2310:252min96 km11147min
KFQKumaranallur10:3110:321min99 km11155min
ETMEttumanur10:4210:431min106 km11153min
KRPPKuruppan Tara10:5410:551min114 km11150min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt11:0011:011min117 km1111hr
VARDVaikom11:0911:101min121 km11158min
PVRDPiravam Road11:1911:201min127 km-1155min
KPTMKanjiramittam11:2611:271min134 km11156min
MNTTMulanturutti11:3411:351min139 km-1155min
KFEKurikad11:4211:431min142 km11158min
TRTRTriupunittura11:5411:551min146 km-1152min
ERSErnakulam Jn12:55ends-156 km-1143min

Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-06-2019
Thursday
13-06-2019
Friday
14-06-2019
Today
16-06-2019
Tomorrow
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 12:48
Refresh
Updated 3hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
08:13
07:50
23min
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
08:25
07:59
08:26
08:00
26min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
15 km
08:31
08:05
08:32
08:06
26min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
20 km
08:40
08:11
08:59
08:12
47min
-
19min
Karunagapalli
27 km
09:09
08:22
09:10
08:23
47min
-
1min
OCHIRA
35 km
09:19
08:30
09:20
08:31
49min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
41 km
09:31
08:38
09:32
08:40
52min
-
1min
Mavelikara
49 km
09:43
08:49
09:55
08:50
1hr 5min
-
12min
Cheriyanad
55 km
10:00
08:55
10:01
08:56
1hr 5min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
10:08
09:14
10:10
09:15
55min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
10:18
09:24
10:19
09:25
54min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
10:28
09:34
10:32
09:35
57min
-
4min
CHINGAVANAM
88 km
10:43
09:44
10:44
09:45
59min
-
1min
Kottayam
96 km
11:02
10:23
11:21
10:25
56min
-
19min
KUMARANALLUR
99 km
11:27
10:31
11:28
10:32
56min
-
1min
Ettumanur
106 km
11:34
10:42
11:35
10:43
52min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
114 km
11:43
10:54
11:44
10:55
49min
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
117 km
11:49
11:00
11:50
11:01
49min
-
1min
Vaikom
121 km
11:53
11:09
11:54
11:10
44min
-
1min
Piravam Road
127 km
12:01
11:19
12:02
11:20
42min
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
133 km
12:08
11:26
12:09
11:27
42min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
138 km
12:14
11:34
12:15
11:35
40min
-
1min
KURIKAD
142 km
12:22
11:42
12:23
11:43
40min
-
1min
Triupunittura
146 km
12:27
11:54
12:28
11:55
33min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
158 km
12:48
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Qln Ers Passenger

Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
FC
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Qln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ers Passenger - 66300

The Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 train runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Qln Ers Passenger - 66300 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66300 route map. You can also check how to reach Kollam to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Qln Ers Passenger

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not at time that is the main issue
akjsbshssvsjssksb jsdksjdeoskgUjscsisns
WRITE A REVIEW