Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kollam Cape Memu 66304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:50
Kollam Jn
5hr
31 Stops
CAPE
15:50
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam Cape Memu 66304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam Cape Memu 66304. Check Kollam Cape Memu 66304 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Kanyakumari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAPE
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam Cape Memu 66304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66304 Kollam Cape Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:50-0511On Time
IRPIravipuram10:5610:571min5 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad11:0011:011min9 km-11On Time
PVUParavur11:0611:071min12 km-11On Time
KFIKappil11:1111:121min17 km111On Time
EVAEdavai11:1511:161min20 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri11:2011:211min24 km211On Time
AMYAkathumuri11:2511:261min30 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur11:3011:311min33 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh11:3511:361min36 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi11:4011:411min40 km-11On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha11:4511:461min43 km-11On Time
KXPKaniyapuram11:5011:511min47 km211On Time
KZKKazhakuttam11:5511:561min51 km111On Time
VELIVeli12:0012:011min55 km111On Time
KCVLKochuveli12:1512:161min58 km-11On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett12:1912:201min62 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:4512:505min65 km111On Time
NEMNemem12:5913:001min72 km211On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram13:0713:081min78 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara13:1113:121min82 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila13:1713:181min84 km111On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2213:231min88 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala13:2913:301min94 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West13:3613:371min99 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai13:4413:451min103 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi13:5013:511min109 km111On Time
ERLEraniel14:0014:055min117 km-11On Time
VRLRVirani Alur14:1114:121min125 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town14:1714:181min131 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn15:1015:155min136 km111On Time
CAPEKanyakumari15:50ends-151 km111On Time

Kollam Cape Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 31hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
8 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
KAPPIL
17 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
EDAVAI
19 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
30 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
VELI
55 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
57 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
72 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
77 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
84 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
88 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
117 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
VIRANI ALUR
124 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
151 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Cape Memu 66304 Train Information

Kollam Cape Memu (66304) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 66304 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam Cape Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam Cape Memu 66304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and excellent for traveling
kavin raja it was so nice in the train journey
Train is too late and it is too slow
too late I can't attend a meeting on time
good and excellent for traveling
superb train and nice journey good timing arrival
WRITE A REVIEW