3.2

66304

Kollam Cape Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:50
Kollam Jn
5hr
31 Stops
CAPE
15:50
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66304 - Kollam Cape Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
CAPE
-
-

Kollam Cape Memu Schedule

The 66304 - Kollam Cape Memu runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Kollam Cape Memu runs on 6 days of the week. The 66304 passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 66304 train is 5hr , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 schedule, Kollam Cape Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66304 - Kollam Cape Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:50-0511On Time
IRPIravipuram10:5610:571min5 km-112min
MYYMayyanad11:0011:011min9 km-115min
PVUParavur11:0611:071min12 km-115min
KFIKappil11:1111:121min17 km1115min
EVAEdavai11:1511:161min20 km-115min
VAKVarkalasivagiri11:2011:211min24 km2116min
AMYAkathumuri11:2511:261min30 km-117min
KVUKadakavur11:3011:311min33 km-118min
CRYChirayinkeezh11:3511:361min36 km-118min
PGZPerunguzhi11:4011:411min40 km-118min
MQUMurukkampuzha11:4511:461min43 km-118min
KXPKaniyapuram11:5011:511min47 km2118min
KZKKazhakuttam11:5511:561min51 km1119min
VELIVeli12:0012:011min55 km11110min
KCVLKochuveli12:1512:161min58 km-113min
TVPTrivandrum Pett12:1912:201min62 km1117min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:4512:505min65 km111On Time
NEMNemem12:5913:001min72 km21110min
BRAMBalaramapuram13:0713:081min78 km11110min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:1113:121min82 km-1111min
AMVAAmaravila13:1713:181min84 km11111min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2213:231min88 km-1111min
PASAParashshala13:2913:301min94 km-1110min
KZTWKulitturai West13:3613:371min99 km11121min
KZTKulitthurai13:4413:451min103 km-1119min
PYDPalliyadi13:5013:511min109 km11144min
ERLEraniel14:0014:055min117 km-1147min
VRLRVirani Alur14:1114:121min125 km11154min
NJTNager Coil Town14:1714:181min131 km11154min
NCJNagercoil Jn15:1015:155min136 km11121min
CAPEKanyakumari15:50ends-151 km11114min

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Kanyakumari at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
11:08
10:50
18min
-
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
11:14
10:56
11:15
10:57
18min
-
1min
Mayyanad
9 km
11:20
11:00
11:21
11:01
20min
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
11:26
11:06
11:27
11:07
20min
-
1min
KAPPIL
17 km
11:31
11:11
11:32
11:12
20min
-
1min
EDAVAI
20 km
11:35
11:15
11:36
11:16
20min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
11:41
11:20
11:42
11:21
21min
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
30 km
11:46
11:25
11:47
11:26
21min
-
1min
Kadakavur
33 km
11:52
11:30
11:53
11:31
22min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
36 km
11:57
11:35
11:58
11:36
22min
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
12:02
11:40
12:03
11:41
22min
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
12:06
11:45
12:07
11:46
21min
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
12:11
11:50
12:12
11:51
21min
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
12:17
11:55
12:18
11:56
22min
-
1min
VELI
55 km
12:22
12:00
12:23
12:01
22min
-
1min
Kochuveli
58 km
12:28
12:15
12:30
12:16
14min
-
2min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
12:33
12:19
12:34
12:20
14min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
12:40
12:45
12:52
12:50
2min
-
12min
Nemem
72 km
13:00
12:59
13:01
13:00
1min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
78 km
13:08
13:07
13:09
13:08
1min
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
82 km
13:13
13:11
13:14
13:12
2min
-
1min
Amaravila
85 km
13:19
13:17
13:20
13:18
2min
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
89 km
13:24
13:22
13:25
13:23
2min
-
1min
Parashshala
95 km
13:28
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Kulitturai West
100 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
103 km
13:45
13:44
14:51
13:45
1hr 6min
-
66min
Palliyadi
109 km
14:56
13:50
14:57
13:51
1hr 6min
-
1min
Eraniel
118 km
15:07
14:00
15:08
14:05
1hr 3min
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
125 km
15:14
14:11
15:15
14:12
1hr 3min
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
131 km
15:20
14:17
15:21
14:18
1hr 3min
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
136 km
15:41
15:10
15:58
15:15
43min
-
17min
Kanyakumari
152 km
16:22
15:50
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

The Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 train runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari) 6 of week. It is a popular Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari - passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66304 route map. You can also check how to reach Kollam to Kanyakumari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kollam Cape Memu

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is too late and it is too slow
too late I can't attend a meeting on time
good and excellent for traveling
superb train and nice journey good timing arrival
WRITE A REVIEW