Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ers Qln Passenger 66309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:40
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
QLN
23:20
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Qln Passenger 66309 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Qln Passenger 66309. Check Ers Qln Passenger 66309 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ers Qln Passenger 66309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66309 Ers Qln Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:40-0411On Time
KUMMKumbalam19:4919:501min8 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur20:0420:051min23 km-11On Time
SRTLCherthala20:1920:201min33 km-11On Time
MAKMMararikulam20:2920:301min44 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey20:5320:552min57 km-11On Time
PNPRPunnapura21:0021:011min64 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha21:0921:101min69 km111On Time
HADHarippad21:2421:251min88 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt21:3421:351min93 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn21:5421:551min101 km-11On Time
OCROchira22:0222:031min107 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli22:0922:101min114 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta22:1922:201min122 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu22:2722:281min127 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad22:3922:401min132 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn23:20ends-141 km-11On Time

Ers Qln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
KUMBALAM
7 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
23 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
33 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Mararikulam
44 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
57 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
PUNNAPURA
64 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
69 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
87 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
CHEPPAD HALT
92 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
OCHIRA
106 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
114 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
122 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
126 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
PERINAD
132 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
141 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Qln Passenger 66309 Train Information

Ers Qln Passenger (66309) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 66309 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Qln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Qln Passenger 66309 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running time is Tooooo bad
Average train. Nice. Helpful night travellers
WRITE A REVIEW