more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

66309 Ers Qln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:40
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
QLN
23:20
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66309 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

66309 Schedule & Time Table

66309 - Ers Qln Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66309 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66309 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Alleppey is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Qln Passenger - 66309 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Qln Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:40-0411On Time
KUMMKumbalam19:4919:501min8 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur20:0420:051min23 km-11On Time
SRTLCherthala20:1920:201min33 km-11On Time
MAKMMararikulam20:2920:301min44 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey20:5320:552min57 km-11On Time
PNPRPunnapura21:0021:011min64 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha21:0921:101min69 km111On Time
HADHarippad21:2421:251min88 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt21:3421:351min93 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn21:5421:551min101 km-11On Time
OCROchira22:0222:031min107 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli22:0922:101min114 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta22:1922:201min122 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu22:2722:281min127 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad22:3922:401min132 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn23:20ends-141 km-11On Time

66309 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Qln Passenger - 66309 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMBALAM
7 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
23 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
33 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
44 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
57 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
64 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
69 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
87 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
92 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
106 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
114 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
122 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
126 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
132 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
141 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ers Qln Passenger (66309) Train

66309 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66309 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average train. Nice. Helpful night travellers
WRITE A REVIEW