Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tel Bza Passenger 67226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
18:00
Tenali Jn
1hr 5min
7 Stops
BZA
19:05
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tel Bza Passenger 67226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tel Bza Passenger 67226. Check Tel Bza Passenger 67226 seat availability from Tenali Jn station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BZA
TEL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration1hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tel Bza Passenger 67226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67226 Tel Bza Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tenali Jn station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tenali Jn and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
KLXKolakalur18:0518:061min6 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala18:1118:121min10 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur18:1918:201min16 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi18:2518:261min20 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda18:3118:321min23 km111On Time
KCCKrishna Canal18:3918:401min27 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn19:05ends-32 km-11On Time

Tel Bza Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kolakalur
6 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
9 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
19 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
23 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Krishna Canal
26 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
19:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tel Bza Passenger 67226 Train Information

Tel Bza Passenger (67226) train runs from Tenali Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 32 km. The fare classes on 67226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tel Bza Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tel Bza Passenger 67226 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yyyyyyyyyyýhhhhhhhhhhhueyzyayxhhdb
WRITE A REVIEW