more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

67226 Tel Bza Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
18:00
Tenali Jn
1hr 5min
7 Stops
BZA
19:05
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BZA
TEL
-
-
-

67226 Schedule & Time Table

67226 - Tel Bza Passenger runs from Tenali Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 6 days of the week. The 67226 passenger train departs from Tenali Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 67226 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kolakalur,Duggirala,Chiluvur,Peddavadlapudi,Kolanukonda,Krishna Canal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tel Bza Passenger - 67226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tel Bza Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
KLXKolakalur18:0518:061min6 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala18:1118:121min10 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur18:1918:201min16 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi18:2518:261min20 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda18:3118:321min23 km111On Time
KCCKrishna Canal18:3918:401min27 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn19:05ends-32 km-11On Time

67226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tel Bza Passenger - 67226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kolakalur
6 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
9 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
19 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
23 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Krishna Canal
26 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
19:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tel Bza Passenger (67226) Train

67226 is a popular Tenali Jn to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 32 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tenali to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67226 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yyyyyyyyyyýhhhhhhhhhhhueyzyayxhhdb
WRITE A REVIEW