Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gnt Tpty Passenger 67232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
00:30
Guntur Jn
11hr 20min
48 Stops
TPTY
11:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Tpty Passenger 67232 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
TPTY
GNT
-
-
-

Gnt Tpty Passenger 67232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67232 Gnt Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts00:30-0311On Time
VJAVejandla00:4100:421min12 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi00:4900:501min17 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn01:1201:2210min26 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru01:2901:301min37 km311On Time
MDKUModukuru01:3301:341min41 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu01:3901:401min48 km111On Time
APLAppikatla01:4901:501min59 km311On Time
BPPBapatla01:5902:001min68 km111On Time
SPFStuartpuram02:0402:051min75 km111On Time
CLXChirala02:1402:151min83 km-11On Time
JAQJandrapeta02:1702:181min86 km111On Time
VTMVetapalem02:2202:231min91 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli02:2602:271min94 km111On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru02:2902:301min99 km211On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam02:3302:341min104 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru02:3902:401min110 km211On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt02:4302:441min114 km211On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu02:5903:001min118 km111On Time
KRVKaravadi03:0903:101min124 km111On Time
OGLOngole03:2803:302min133 km311On Time
SDMSurareddipalem03:3903:401min143 km-11On Time
TNRTanguturu03:4903:501min151 km-11On Time
SKMSingarayakonda03:5904:001min161 km211On Time
UPDUlavapadu04:0904:101min170 km-11On Time
TTUTettu04:1504:161min184 km-11On Time
KVZKavali04:5905:001min199 km211On Time
SVPMS Venkteswrpalm05:1405:151min211 km-11On Time
BTTRBitragunta05:3405:351min215 km211On Time
AXRAlluru Road05:3905:401min222 km-11On Time
TMCTalamanchi05:4705:481min233 km-11On Time
KJJKodavaluru05:5105:521min238 km-11On Time
PGUPadugupadu06:0906:101min245 km311On Time
NLRNellore06:4406:451min249 km311On Time
NLSNellore South06:4806:491min252 km211On Time
VDEVedayapalem07:0407:051min257 km211On Time
VKTVenkatachalam07:2907:301min266 km311On Time
MBLManubolu07:4407:451min278 km311On Time
GDRGudur Jn07:5808:002min288 km111On Time
KQAKondagunta08:5909:001min298 km111On Time
VDDVendodu09:0909:101min307 km-11On Time
NDZNidigallu09:1909:201min316 km-11On Time
VKIVenkatagiri09:3909:401min324 km211On Time
YLKYellakaru09:5409:551min336 km111On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti10:0910:101min348 km111On Time
RCGRachagunneri10:1910:201min355 km111On Time
YPDYerpedu10:2910:301min361 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn11:0511:105min371 km411On Time
TPTYTirupati11:50ends-381 km-11On Time

Gnt Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
00:30
Cancelled
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
00:41
00:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
00:49
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
25 km
01:12
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
37 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
40 km
01:33
01:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
47 km
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
59 km
01:49
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
68 km
01:59
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
75 km
02:04
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
83 km
02:14
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
86 km
02:17
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
90 km
02:22
02:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
94 km
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
99 km
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
103 km
02:33
02:34
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
110 km
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
114 km
02:43
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
117 km
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karavadi
124 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
132 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Surareddipalem
142 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tanguturu
151 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Singarayakonda
160 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ulavapadu
170 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tettu
184 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kavali
198 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
S Venkteswrpalm
210 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bitragunta
215 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Alluru Road
221 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Talamanchi
233 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kodavaluru
237 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Padugupadu
245 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
249 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore South
251 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vedayapalem
256 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatachalam
265 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANUBOLU
278 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
287 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kondagunta
297 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vendodu
306 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nidigallu
315 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatagiri
323 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
YELLAKARU
335 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Kalahasti
347 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rachagunneri
354 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yerpedu
361 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
371 km
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
380 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gnt Tpty Passenger 67232 Train Information

Gnt Tpty Passenger (67232) train runs from Guntur Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 67232 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Tpty Passenger 67232 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Price is too low for friendly for poor people
price is too friendly poor like me
price is too friendly poor like me
price is too friendly poor like me
price is too friendly poor like me
price is too friendly poor like me
low price poor like me to travel Gudur
price is too friendly poor like me
price is too friendly poor like me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW